History for 2006 May 9th to May 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2006From: John Dixon, Meet Director (Boys Head Coach, Del Sol H.S. & Chief Operator of Nevada Track Stats… www.runnerspace.com/nv). Donnie Nelson, NIAA Assistant Director
2011 NIAA 4A SUNRISE REGION and SUNSET REGION TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
The 2011 NIAA 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Region boys & girls Track and Field Championship meets are scheduled to be contested Wednesday, May 4, Friday, May 6 and Friday, May 13 at Del Sol High School in Las Vegas. ENTRIES ARE DUE BY 7:00 P.M. ON SATURDAY, APRIL 30 (please see next page for instructions).
Please see below for the number of state qualifying positions allotted.
MEET ORGANIZATION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS
The Games Committee is responsible for the entire meet’s management and all information above and beyond what is printed in this meet information packet.
The Jury of Appeals is responsible for the interpretation of all rules, regulations and policies set forth in this meet information packet and the National Federation rulebook.
The NIAA staff and Board of Control will communicate only the Meet Director with regards to meet operations.
RULES
National Federation rules will govern the meet unless otherwise stated in this meet information packet. This information packet is a binding document for the meet it serves. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest.
The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. No recourse (to the NIAA office, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.
PROBLEM PROTOCOL
The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final.
No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.
THE PROTEST FEE FOR THE REGION MEET IS $25 (cash or check made payable to NIAA). This fee will be returned if the protest is won / upheld.
**** ENTRIES – DUE SATURDAY, APRIL 30 BY 3:00 P.M. ****
Entries are due by 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 through www.athletic.net. All questions / concerns relating to entries should be addressed to John Dixon, Meet Director (teacher and coach at Del Sol H.S.), at [email protected] or 702-799-6830 x 4015. Again, teams must register on-line at www.athletic.net (exclusively).
Each school/team is allowed one (1) individual (boys and girls separate) entry per event regardless of whether or not that individual has met the qualifying standard for a particular event. A team is limited to a maximum of four (4) individual (boys and girls separate) entries and one relay team entry per event provided all entrants in a particular individual event (above and beyond the one minimum allowed) have met the qualifying standard for that event. Marks used for seeding must be from the 2010 Nevada season. For example, for a team to have more than one entry for a particular event, both and/or all of the entrants (maximum of four) must have met the standard.
**** IMPORTANT: The NIAA staff and its hosting school / Meet Director are NOT responsible for errors made on entry forms. Coaches should be absolutely sure the entry form is accurate and correct before submitting it to the Meet Director. All entries are final once the deadline of 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 has passed. ****
COACHES / SEEDING MEETING ON MONDAY, MAY 2 AT 6:00 P.M.
The 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Regions will conduct a coaches seeding meeting on Monday, May 2, 6:00 p.m. at Del Sol High School (Room 200). This meeting will provide the coaches an opportunity to review entry marks and meet procedures.
**** MEET SCHEDULE – Please see the additional link back on the track and field home page, within the grid containing this meet information packet. ****
STATE QUALIFYING
4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2010 NIAA Nevada State Track & Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the No. 3 placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third-place finishers.
4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three regions will advance to the 2010 Nevada State Track & Field Championships meet. The event’s tie-breaking procedures will be used to determine third place in each region.
The meet (and event) staff will attempt to break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.
TIES FOR STATE QUALIFYING POSITIONS
In the case of a tie for a state qualifying position, the following guidelines will apply:
1. Field Events = If a tie exists after rule book tie-breaking (placing & scoring) procedures have been applied, each tied athlete will advance to the state meet. 2. Running Events of 400 meters or less = A run-off will take place 30 minutes after the conclusion of the last running event in the meet. 3. Running Events of 800 meters or more = Each tied athlete will advance to the state meet.
SCORING
Scoring will be to eight places (10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1).
AWARDS
The top three (3) placers in each event will receive medals. The top boys and girls team in each class meet will receive a trophy.
CHECK-IN REQUIREMENTS / CLERK & STAGING AREA
Athletes must report and check-in 30 minutes prior to the beginning of all events. The athletes may leave the staging area after check-in, however they will be responsible for arriving at the event site on time.
UNIFORMS & JEWELRY
Please refer to pages 24-26 (and specifically RULE 4, SECTION 3, ARTICLES 1-4) of the 2010 NFHS Track & Field rules book for information on a “Competitor’s Uniform.” Bandanas are NOT allowed / permitted to be worn in competition.
SPIKES
The NIAA Track and Field Advisory Committee and NIAA office staff have officially adopted a 3/16-inch pyramid or needle spike rule. Spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Re-adopted, 2011.
EVENT AREA
Coaches and non-participating athletes must stay outside all fenced, roped and flagged areas. Athletes must vacate the infield / event area immediately after the event’s conclusion (awards ceremony).
LANE ASSIGNMENTS
Lane assignments will follow National Federation rules, weighing place first and time second.
BLOCKS
The Games Committee will provide starting blocks. Athletes may, however, use their own starting blocks.
STAGGERS
400 Relay – 2-turn stagger (by lane) 800 Relay – 4-turn stagger (by lane) 1,600 Relay – 3-turn stagger (by lane) 3,200 Relay – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 800 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 1,600 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley) open 3,200 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)
WEIGH-INS
Implement weigh-ins will take place. Pole vault weigh-ins will take place at event site.
STARTING HEIGHTS & PROGRESSIONS
High Jump – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. *** The bar will progress up 2 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 1 inch.
Pole Vault – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. *** The bar will progress up 6 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 3 inches.
*** It is recommended that starting heights be one increment below the mark of the 8th qualifier. It is the Meet Director’s option, however, to start another increment lower depending on weather conditions and entry marks.
Track Events – Advancing from trials to finals
1. Finalists in the lane events will be determined as follows (see next page):
a. If two heats... the first two (2) finishers per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
b. If three heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next five (5) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
c. If four heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
d. If five heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next three (3) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
e. If six heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next two (2) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
f. If seven heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next one (1) fastest by time overall advance to the final.
HOST SCHOOL
Del Sol High School is located at 3100 E. Patrick Ln. in Las Vegas (89120). The phone number to the school is 799-6830. Rick Eurich (ext. 4120), Athletic Director, is the Meet Assistants. The e-mail address for John Dixon is [email protected].
2006 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 4A Regionals
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2006 Southern Regional Track Championships - 5/9/2006 to 5/12/2006 Del Sol HS, Las Vegas Nevada Results Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 10.84 5/9/2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Hig All Time Z: $ 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 10.96 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 11.10 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brady, Mack 12 Desert Pines Hig @ 10.84Q +0.0 1 2 Igeleke, Ekundayo 12 Liberty High Sch 10.98Q +0.0 2 3 Rankin, Jaquin 12 Canyon Springs H 11.09Q 2.3 5 4 Johnson, Andre 11 Canyon Springs H 11.16Q -1.9 3 5 Herring, Marvin 12 Eldorado 11.21Q -1.9 4 6 Huestis, Matt 11 Chaparral 11.31q 2.3 5 7 McElroy, Jamal 12 Chaparral 11.41q -1.9 4 8 Fradiue, Kevin 12 Rancho High Scho 11.46q +0.0 2 9 Morris, Tyler 11 Valley High Scho 11.47 +0.0 2 10 Clark, Walter 12 Rancho High Scho 11.48 2.3 5 11 Cormier, Kevin 09 Las Vegas High S 11.52 -1.9 4 12 Mitchell, Jimmy 10 Silverado HS 11.53 -1.9 3 13 Banks, Kwame 10 Desert Pines Hig 11.56 +0.0 2 14 Williams, Devon 11 Silverado HS 11.60 +0.0 1 15 Brewer, Brock 11 Valley High Scho 11.66 -1.9 3 16 Williams, Rashad 11 Liberty High Sch 11.71 +0.0 1 17 McDaniels, Chris 09 Chaparral 11.73 +0.0 2 18 Johnson, John 10 Coronado 11.78 -1.9 4 19 Spentz, Justin 11 Liberty High Sch 11.80 -1.9 3 19 Rosmond, Chris 10 Canyon Springs H 11.80 -1.9 4 21 Eamon, Derek 09 Coronado 11.81 2.3 5 21 Ramirez, Juan 12 Chaparral 11.81 -1.9 3 23 Sosa, Rigo 10 Valley High Scho 11.87 -1.9 4 24 Horne, David 11 Valley High Scho 11.88 +0.0 1 25 Phillips, Charles 09 Basic High Schoo 11.90 +0.0 2 26 Taylor, Desmond 12 Desert Pines Hig 11.95 -1.9 3 27 Woods, Kendrick 09 Rancho High Scho 12.23 +0.0 1 28 Adams, Dustin 09 Coronado 12.36 +0.0 1 29 Hitt, Jeremy 11 Foothill High Sc 12.46 -1.9 4 Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 10.84 5/9/2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Hig All Time Z: $ 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 10.96 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 11.10 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brady, Mack 12 Desert Pines Hig 10.67@ -1.0 10 2 Igeleke, Ekundayo 12 Liberty High Sch 10.95% -1.0 8 3 Johnson, Andre 11 Canyon Springs H 11.06 -1.0 6 4 Rankin, Jaquin 12 Canyon Springs H 11.19 -1.0 5 5 McElroy, Jamal 12 Chaparral 11.37 -1.0 4 6 Huestis, Matt 11 Chaparral 11.50 -1.0 3 7 Fradiue, Kevin 12 Rancho High Scho 11.51 -1.0 2 8 Herring, Marvin 12 Eldorado 11.55 -1.0 1 Preliminaries 9 Morris, Tyler 11 Valley High Scho 10 Clark, Walter 12 Rancho High Scho 11 Cormier, Kevin 09 Las Vegas High S 12 Mitchell, Jimmy 10 Silverado HS 13 Banks, Kwame 10 Desert Pines Hig 14 Williams, Devon 11 Silverado HS 15 Brewer, Brock 11 Valley High Scho 16 Williams, Rashad 11 Liberty High Sch 17 McDaniels, Chris 09 Chaparral 18 Johnson, John 10 Coronado 19 Spentz, Justin 11 Liberty High Sch 19 Rosmond, Chris 10 Canyon Springs H 21 Eamon, Derek 09 Coronado 21 Ramirez, Juan 12 Chaparral 23 Sosa, Rigo 10 Valley High Scho 24 Horne, David 11 Valley High Scho 25 Phillips, Charles 09 Basic High Schoo 26 Taylor, Desmond 12 Desert Pines Hig 27 Woods, Kendrick 09 Rancho High Scho 28 Adams, Dustin 09 Coronado 29 Hitt, Jeremy 11 Foothill High Sc Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 12.56 5/13/2004 Brittney Hooker, Rancho All Time Z: $ 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 12.49 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western Defending: 12.73 Erika Jones, Foothill Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Johnson, Ericka 11 Valley High Scho 12.58Q 2.9 3 2 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc 12.61Q 2.9 4 3 Bice, Haley 11 Coronado 12.71Q 1.8 1 4 Dagons, Angela 11 Canyon Springs H 12.93Q 0.7 2 5 Zarley, Kiya 10 Coronado 12.82q 2.9 3 6 Kirk, Jenn 11 Green Valley 12.84q 2.9 4 7 Law, Sabrina 09 Las Vegas High S 13.10q 1.8 1 8 Walker, Preshawn 09 Canyon Springs H 13.23q 2.9 3 9 Vega, Gabby 09 Chaparral 13.27 2.9 3 9 Collins, Brittany 12 Rancho Girls 13.27 2.9 4 11 Finks, Florece 09 Desert Pines Hig 13.28 2.9 3 12 Nelson, Denitha 09 Valley High Scho 13.39 0.7 2 13 Ashley, Bebe 11 Valley High Scho 13.40 1.8 1 14 Venerable, Monique 12 Liberty High Sch 13.41 2.9 3 15 Funches, Sabrina 10 Eldorado 13.45 0.7 2 16 Lee, Valerie 11 Canyon Springs H 13.47 1.8 1 17 Zaliwski, Jessica 09 Coronado 13.48 0.7 2 18 Welch, Brooke 10 Liberty High Sch 13.60 0.7 2 19 Fleming, Jazmin 10 Las Vegas High S 13.71 0.7 2 20 Flippen, Shonna 11 Del Sol HS 13.95 1.8 1 21 Harris, Cahlin 12 Canyon Springs H 13.99 2.9 4 Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 12.56 5/13/2004 Brittney Hooker, Rancho All Time Z: $ 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 12.49 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western Defending: 12.73 Erika Jones, Foothill Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Ericka 11 Valley High Scho 12.79 -1.4 10 2 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc 12.81 -1.4 8 3 Bice, Haley 11 Coronado 12.94 -1.4 6 4 Dagons, Angela 11 Canyon Springs H 13.10 -1.4 5 5 Kirk, Jenn 11 Green Valley 13.20 -1.4 4 6 Law, Sabrina 09 Las Vegas High S 13.26 -1.4 3 7 Walker, Preshawn 09 Canyon Springs H 13.54 -1.4 2 Preliminaries 5 Zarley, Kiya 10 Coronado 9 Vega, Gabby 09 Chaparral 9 Collins, Brittany 12 Rancho Girls 11 Finks, Florece 09 Desert Pines Hig 12 Nelson, Denitha 09 Valley High Scho 13 Ashley, Bebe 11 Valley High Scho 14 Venerable, Monique 12 Liberty High Sch 15 Funches, Sabrina 10 Eldorado 16 Lee, Valerie 11 Canyon Springs H 17 Zaliwski, Jessica 09 Coronado 18 Welch, Brooke 10 Liberty High Sch 19 Fleming, Jazmin 10 Las Vegas High S 20 Flippen, Shonna 11 Del Sol HS 21 Harris, Cahlin 12 Canyon Springs H Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 21.84 5/12/2005 Tim Johnson, Del Sol HS All Time Z: $ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western Del Sol Stad: % 21.89 5/10/2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Hig Defending: 21.84 Tim Johnson, Del Sol Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Brady, Mack 12 Desert Pines Hig % 21.89Q 1.0 2 2 Gordon, Chris 12 Canyon Springs H 22.35Q 1.0 1 3 Larry, Admiral 12 Green Valley 22.42Q 0.9 3 4 Herring, Marvin 12 Eldorado 22.65Q 0.9 4 5 Fradiue, Kevin 12 Rancho High Scho 22.80q 1.0 1 6 Morris, Tyler 11 Valley High Scho 23.02q 1.0 2 7 Clark, Walter 12 Rancho High Scho 23.04q 0.9 4 8 Mitchell, Jimmy 10 Silverado HS 23.08q 0.9 3 9 McElroy, Jamal 12 Chaparral 23.14 0.9 4 10 Williams, Devon 11 Silverado HS 23.32 1.0 1 11 McDaniels, Chris 09 Chaparral 23.39 1.0 1 12 VanNiekerk, Ryan 11 Las Vegas High S 23.51 0.9 3 12 Spentz, Justin 11 Liberty High Sch 23.51 0.9 3 14 Beard, Gregory 12 Eldorado 23.70 1.0 2 15 Banks, Kwame 10 Desert Pines Hig 23.77 0.9 3 16 Beasley, Greg 11 Foothill High Sc 23.91 1.0 1 17 Rosmond, Chris 10 Canyon Springs H 23.95 1.0 2 18 Snow, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs H 23.98 0.9 4 19 Eamon, Derek 09 Coronado 24.04 0.9 4 20 Montanez, David 10 Del Sol HS 24.38 1.0 2 21 Phillips, Charles 09 Basic High Schoo 24.41 0.9 4 22 Guillory, Mike 12 Chaparral 24.88 0.9 3 Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 21.84 5/12/2005 Tim Johnson, Del Sol HS All Time Z: $ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western Del Sol Stad: % 21.89 5/10/2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines Hig Defending: 21.84 Tim Johnson, Del Sol Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brady, Mack 12 Desert Pines Hig 22.07 -2.1 10 2 Gordon, Chris 12 Canyon Springs H 22.54 -2.1 8 3 Larry, Admiral 12 Green Valley 22.76 -2.1 6 4 Herring, Marvin 12 Eldorado 22.90 -2.1 5 5 Mitchell, Jimmy 10 Silverado HS 23.07 -2.1 4 6 Fradiue, Kevin 12 Rancho High Scho 23.13 -2.1 3 7 Morris, Tyler 11 Valley High Scho 23.27 -2.1 2 8 Clark, Walter 12 Rancho High Scho 23.44 -2.1 1 Preliminaries 9 McElroy, Jamal 12 Chaparral 10 Williams, Devon 11 Silverado HS 11 McDaniels, Chris 09 Chaparral 12 VanNiekerk, Ryan 11 Las Vegas High S 12 Spentz, Justin 11 Liberty High Sch 14 Beard, Gregory 12 Eldorado 15 Banks, Kwame 10 Desert Pines Hig 16 Beasley, Greg 11 Foothill High Sc 17 Rosmond, Chris 10 Canyon Springs H 18 Snow, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs H 19 Eamon, Derek 09 Coronado 20 Montanez, David 10 Del Sol HS 21 Phillips, Charles 09 Basic High Schoo 22 Guillory, Mike 12 Chaparral Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 25.34 5/12/2004 Iasha Cook, Foothill All Time Z: $ 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 25.45 5/9/2006 Denicia Rush, Foothill High Sc Defending: 25.65 Erika Jones, Foothill Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc % 25.45Q 0.3 1 2 Johnson, Ericka 11 Valley High Scho 25.54Q 2.0 2 3 Zarley, Kiya 10 Coronado 25.63q 2.0 2 4 Dagons, Angela 11 Canyon Springs H 25.81q 2.0 2 5 Law, Sabrina 09 Las Vegas High S 26.19q 0.3 1 6 Gray, Nichet 10 Liberty High Sch 26.41q 0.3 1 7 Scott, Amber 09 Canyon Springs H 26.63q 2.0 2 8 Funches, Sabrina 10 Eldorado 26.65q 2.0 2 9 Vega, Gabby 09 Chaparral 26.86 2.0 2 10 Knox, Capri Marie 11 Valley High Scho 26.87 0.3 1 11 Branch, Khalia 09 Rancho Girls 27.14 2.0 2 12 Zaliwski, Jessica 09 Coronado 27.52 0.3 1 13 Kim, Kahee 10 Del Sol HS 28.48 2.0 2 Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 25.34 5/12/2004 Iasha Cook, Foothill All Time Z: $ 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 25.45 5/9/2006 Denicia Rush, Foothill High Sc Defending: 25.65 Erika Jones, Foothill Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Ericka 11 Valley High Scho 26.08 -0.8 10 2 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc 26.09 -0.8 8 3 Zarley, Kiya 10 Coronado 26.49 -0.8 6 4 Dagons, Angela 11 Canyon Springs H 26.71 -0.8 5 5 Gray, Nichet 10 Liberty High Sch 27.08 -0.8 4 6 Funches, Sabrina 10 Eldorado 27.14 -0.8 3 7 Law, Sabrina 09 Las Vegas High S 27.16 -0.8 2 8 Scott, Amber 09 Canyon Springs H 27.22 -0.8 1 Preliminaries 9 Vega, Gabby 09 Chaparral 10 Knox, Capri Marie 11 Valley High Scho 11 Branch, Khalia 09 Rancho Girls 12 Zaliwski, Jessica 09 Coronado 13 Kim, Kahee 10 Del Sol HS Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 49.19 2003 Tony Williams, Desert Pines All Time Z: $ 47.90 1983 Greg Henderson, Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 48.62 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 49.49 Eric Hendricks, Silverado Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Larry, Admiral 12 Green Valley 50.61Q 2 2 Massey, Jovan 11 Las Vegas High S 50.81Q 1 3 Daniels, David 12 Rancho High Scho 52.62Q 3 4 Snow, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs H 52.16q 2 5 Lewis, Joseph 11 Desert Pines Hig 52.27q 2 6 Kei, Justin 12 Silverado HS 52.70q 2 7 Woods, Cortney 09 Chaparral 53.07q 1 8 Moreland, Willie 11 Valley High Scho 53.09q 3 9 Lam, Jason 12 Liberty High Sch 53.23 3 10 Robinson, Curtiss 11 Rancho High Scho 53.34 1 11 Walker, Jeremiah 09 Foothill High Sc 53.42 3 12 Olsen, Ronnie 10 Foothill High Sc 53.71 2 13 Brooks, J 10 Canyon Springs H 54.27 1 14 Kennedy, Jason 11 Liberty High Sch 54.44 1 15 Adkins, Aaron 09 Las Vegas High S 55.05 2 16 Gray, Greg 11 Del Sol HS 55.67 2 17 Trujillo, Randy 11 Basic High Schoo 55.77 3 Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 49.19 2003 Tony Williams, Desert Pines All Time Z: $ 47.90 1983 Greg Henderson, Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 48.62 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 49.49 Eric Hendricks, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Massey, Jovan 11 Las Vegas High S 49.20 10 2 Larry, Admiral 12 Green Valley 49.96 8 3 Lewis, Joseph 11 Desert Pines Hig 51.65 6 4 Snow, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs H 51.82 5 5 Kei, Justin 12 Silverado HS 52.54 4 6 Daniels, David 12 Rancho High Scho 53.07 3 7 Woods, Cortney 09 Chaparral 54.73 2 Preliminaries 8 Moreland, Willie 11 Valley High Scho 9 Lam, Jason 12 Liberty High Sch 10 Robinson, Curtiss 11 Rancho High Scho 11 Walker, Jeremiah 09 Foothill High Sc 12 Olsen, Ronnie 10 Foothill High Sc 13 Brooks, J 10 Canyon Springs H 14 Kennedy, Jason 11 Liberty High Sch 15 Adkins, Aaron 09 Las Vegas High S 16 Gray, Greg 11 Del Sol HS 17 Trujillo, Randy 11 Basic High Schoo Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 58.73 2002 Deanna Appuglise, Silverado All Time Z: $ 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 56.76 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley Defending: 58.89 Capri Marie Knox, Valley Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Day, Christina 11 Silverado HS 59.52Q 2 2 Scott, Amber 09 Canyon Springs H 59.59Q 1 3 Gray, Nichet 10 Liberty High Sch 1:00.04q 2 4 Kirk, Jenn 11 Green Valley 1:00.84q 1 5 Kincey, Osheanna 10 Eldorado 1:00.99q 1 6 Woods, Kendra 10 Rancho Girls 1:01.61q 2 7 Foster, Latoya 09 Rancho Girls 1:02.41q 1 8 Elzey, Tiffany 09 Eldorado 1:03.31q 2 9 Flemming, Ashley 10 Desert Pines Hig 1:04.63 2 10 Coogan, Samantha 11 Coronado 1:06.42 1 11 Campos, Kaylee 09 Las Vegas High S 1:10.62 1 12 Marra, Amanda 09 Valley High Scho 1:11.36 2 Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 58.73 2002 Deanna Appuglise, Silverado All Time Z: $ 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 56.76 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley Defending: 58.89 Capri Marie Knox, Valley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Day, Christina 11 Silverado HS 57.72@ 10 2 Scott, Amber 09 Canyon Springs H 58.41@ 8 3 Gray, Nichet 10 Liberty High Sch 59.79 6 4 Kincey, Osheanna 10 Eldorado 59.80 5 5 Kirk, Jenn 11 Green Valley 59.81 4 6 Foster, Latoya 09 Rancho Girls 1:02.70 3 7 Elzey, Tiffany 09 Eldorado 1:02.91 2 8 Woods, Kendra 10 Rancho Girls 1:04.16 1 Preliminaries 9 Flemming, Ashley 10 Desert Pines Hig 10 Coogan, Samantha 11 Coronado 11 Campos, Kaylee 09 Las Vegas High S 12 Marra, Amanda 09 Valley High Scho Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:56.90 5/11/2005 Sean Zurko, Silverado All Time Z: $ 1:55.82 1999 Jay Clyde, Silverado Del Sol Stad: % 2:01.01 2006 Ernest Wilmore, Cim-Mem Defending: 1:57.21 Sean Zurko, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zurko, Sean 11 Silverado HS 1:55.60$ 10 2 Bennett, Solomon 11 Silverado HS 2:00.68% 8 3 Wrinkle, Brandon 12 Green Valley 2:02.39 6 4 Henderson, Gregory 10 Basic High Schoo 2:02.80 5 5 D'Amora, James 11 Del Sol HS 2:04.07 4 6 Green, Andrew 12 Coronado 2:04.37 3 7 Brooks, J 10 Canyon Springs H 2:04.41 2 8 Woods, Cortney 09 Chaparral 2:07.56 1 9 Tucker, Jordan 10 Liberty High Sch 2:08.72 10 Lewis, Joseph 11 Desert Pines Hig 2:08.78 11 Kei, Justin 12 Silverado HS 2:09.34 12 Gebremeskel, Biniam 12 Valley High Scho 2:09.37 13 Wallace, Myreon 10 Las Vegas High S 2:09.79 14 Bartolomeo, Albie 11 Green Valley 2:10.83 15 Amaya, Giovanni 12 Las Vegas High S 2:11.10 16 Daniels, David 12 Rancho High Scho 2:11.34 17 Foschi-Smith, Devin 10 Del Sol HS 2:12.55 18 Flores, Pierre 09 Rancho High Scho 2:12.93 19 Shields, Ben 10 Green Valley 2:14.12 20 Devore, Evan 10 Green Valley 2:15.46 21 Rivera, Gabriel 11 Foothill High Sc 2:16.71 22 Hartwig, Bjoern 12 Silverado HS 2:19.49 23 Campbell, Charllie 11 Eldorado 2:19.55 Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 2:21.52 5/13/2004 Kelly Fernandez, Silverado All Time Z: $ 2:19.52 1997 Katie Barto, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 2:23.16 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 2:22.96 Kelly Fernandez, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Turnbull, Stephanie 12 Silverado HS 2:28.36 10 2 Kupoglu, Suhan 11 Green Valley 2:30.63 8 3 Diaz, Chelsey 10 Silverado HS 2:30.85 6 4 Zepeda, Nancy 10 Canyon Springs H 2:32.04 5 5 Melson, Alyssa 09 Basic High Schoo 2:32.85 4 6 Nelson, Kelli 12 Foothill High Sc 2:33.19 3 7 Gonzalez, Dania 12 Rancho Girls 2:33.87 2 8 Ogden, Melissa 11 Foothill High Sc 2:34.34 1 9 Marvosh, Lindsey 10 Foothill High Sc 2:39.10 10 Benito, Gabriela 12 Las Vegas High S 2:41.48 11 Wilson, Alex 10 Green Valley 2:41.82 12 Kim, Nahee 10 Del Sol HS 2:43.34 13 Garcia, Nighte 10 Coronado 2:44.23 14 Lomeli, Erika 12 Valley High Scho 2:44.49 Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 4:25.44 2003 Jim Thorne, Green Valley All Time Z: $ 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 4:38.57 2006 Raphael Rodriguez, Silverado Defending: 4:28.86 Nick Schenk, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zurko, Sean 11 Silverado HS 4:27.07% 10 2 Bennett, Solomon 11 Silverado HS 4:27.92% 8 3 Stokes, Tucker 12 Coronado 4:30.13% 6 4 Rodriguez, Raphael 12 Silverado HS 4:34.25% 5 5 Girmay, Philmon 12 Valley High Scho 4:45.77 4 6 Whitesitt, Sean 10 Silverado HS 4:46.94 3 7 Edler, Erik 10 Las Vegas High S 4:47.27 2 8 Combs, Michael 11 Coronado 4:47.76 1 9 Shields, Ben 10 Green Valley 4:54.63 10 Flores, Pierre 09 Rancho High Scho 4:55.83 11 Rivera, Gabriel 11 Foothill High Sc 4:57.79 12 Saiz, Eddie 12 Foothill High Sc 4:58.24 13 Devore, Evan 10 Green Valley 4:58.61 14 Corrigan, Colin 11 Green Valley 4:59.41 15 White, Gary 11 Basic High Schoo 5:01.52 16 Beil, Chris 10 Del Sol HS 5:04.20 17 Walthour, Elliote 12 Coronado 5:05.98 18 Campbell, Charllie 11 Eldorado 5:15.93 19 Rodriguez, Juan 10 Desert Pines Hig 5:17.76 20 Rattigan, Sean 11 Green Valley 5:19.25 21 Babcock, Trevor 09 Canyon Springs H 5:27.32 Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 5:19.92 2003 Megan Karl, Foothill All Time Z: $ 5:01.90 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 5:40.50 2006 McKenzie Dean, Pahrump Valley Defending: 5:20.30 Kelly Fernandez, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holmstrom, Heather 11 Foothill High Sc 5:28.08% 10 2 Taylor, Michelle 11 Basic High Schoo 5:30.31% 8 3 Laurent, Michaelanne 09 Coronado 5:31.56% 6 4 Gonzalez, Dania 12 Rancho Girls 5:39.21% 5 5 Leedy, Leah 09 Foothill High Sc 5:45.90 4 6 Arvizu, Samantha 11 Green Valley 5:46.34 3 7 Johnson, Sierra 12 Las Vegas High S 5:50.42 2 8 D'Silva, Rebecca 11 Rancho Girls 5:50.78 1 9 Nelson, Kelli 12 Foothill High Sc 5:52.34 10 Fetterman, Jennifer 11 Liberty High Sch 5:53.57 11 Oakes, Kayla 09 Canyon Springs H 5:58.76 12 Lybrook, Laura 11 Silverado HS 6:06.07 13 Johnson, Sarah 12 Del Sol HS 6:17.46 14 Belmont, Kelli 10 Green Valley 6:19.57 Event 11 Men 3200 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 9:29.25 5/12/2004 Patrick Swick, Chaparral All Time Z: $ 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 9:47.0h 2006 Solomon Bennett, Silverado Defending: 9:47.2h Nick Schenk, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bennett, Solomon 11 Silverado HS 9:47.14 10 2 Stokes, Tucker 12 Coronado 9:58.37 8 3 Rivera, Gabriel 11 Foothill High Sc 10:05.64 6 4 Girmay, Philmon 12 Valley High Scho 10:09.91 5 5 O'Barr, Josh 11 Silverado HS 10:17.08 4 6 Combs, Michael 11 Coronado 10:22.25 3 7 Saiz, Eddie 12 Foothill High Sc 10:22.97 2 8 Rodriguez, Raphael 12 Silverado HS 10:29.74 1 9 Dalrymple, Matt 11 Coronado 10:40.31 10 Edler, Erik 10 Las Vegas High S 10:40.67 11 Walker, Cameron 10 Foothill High Sc 10:49.49 12 Corrigan, Colin 11 Green Valley 10:56.30 13 White, Gary 11 Basic High Schoo 11:07.94 14 Flores, Pierre 09 Rancho High Scho 11:08.18 15 Beil, Chris 10 Del Sol HS 11:18.81 16 Aleanter, E 10 Canyon Springs H 12:23.43 -- Whitesitt, Sean 10 Silverado HS DQ -- DeFalco, Tony 12 Foothill High Sc DQ Event 12 Women 3200 Meter Run Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 11:51.53 2003 Samantha Serrano, Basic All Time Z: $ 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 11:51.67 5/10/2006 Heather Holmstrom, Foothill High Sc Defending: 11:58.24 Kelly Fernandez, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Holmstrom, Heather 11 Foothill High Sc 11:51.67% 10 2 Taylor, Michelle 11 Basic High Schoo 12:00.77 8 3 Arvizu, Samantha 11 Green Valley 12:10.43 6 4 Leedy, Leah 09 Foothill High Sc 12:12.40 5 5 Gonzalez, Dania 12 Rancho Girls 12:19.32 4 6 Nielsen, Sherese 10 Foothill High Sc 12:25.15 3 7 Lybrook, Laura 11 Silverado HS 12:29.77 2 8 Laurent, Michaelanne 09 Coronado 12:32.50 1 9 Tobin, Moriah 11 Valley High Scho 12:42.42 10 D'Silva, Rebecca 11 Rancho Girls 12:48.56 11 Johnson, Sierra 12 Las Vegas High S 13:07.33 12 Stevens, Amy 10 Silverado HS 13:14.42 13 Phillips, Roxanne 11 Coronado 13:16.47 14 Oakes, Kayla 09 Canyon Springs H 13:24.60 15 Ritter, Shannon 09 Green Valley 13:31.20 16 Johnson, Sarah 12 Del Sol HS 13:55.58 Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 14.40 5/13/2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado All Time Z: $ 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango Del Sol Stad: % 15.10 5/10/2006 Shedontae Floriel, Las Vegas High S Defending: 15.13 Shane Phelan, Coronado Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Floriel, Shedontae 12 Las Vegas High S % 15.10Q 1.1 2 2 Gaines, Jashaad 12 Las Vegas High S 15.28Q +0.0 1 3 Liles, Randy 12 Silverado HS 15.47Q 0.2 3 4 Douglas, Tremario 12 Canyon Springs H 15.96q 0.2 3 5 Pollard, Nathaniel 12 Las Vegas High S 16.02q 0.2 3 6 McNeace, Tyyler 12 Silverado HS 16.03q +0.0 1 7 Rogers, Robert 12 Eldorado 16.37q 1.1 2 8 Dumont, Justin 11 Silverado HS 16.46q 1.1 2 9 Casella, Jeremiah 12 Valley High Scho 16.59 0.2 3 10 Thomas, Deshawn 11 Valley High Scho 16.77 +0.0 1 11 Jackson, Ian 09 Liberty High Sch 16.88 +0.0 1 12 Buck, Arsenio 12 Rancho High Scho 17.22 +0.0 1 13 Johnson, Kortney 12 Las Vegas High S 17.31 +0.0 1 14 Jones, Aaron 11 Eldorado 17.38 +0.0 1 15 Lovell, Erik 11 Foothill High Sc 17.43 0.2 3 16 Saunders, V 12 Canyon Springs H 18.28 1.1 2 17 Pieper, Matt 12 Green Valley 18.49 0.2 3 17 Korth, Keenan 09 Coronado 18.49 0.2 3 19 Satowski, Ken 09 Green Valley 18.58 1.1 2 Event 13 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 14.40 5/13/2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado All Time Z: $ 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango Del Sol Stad: % 15.10 5/10/2006 Shedontae Floriel, Las Vegas High S Defending: 15.13 Shane Phelan, Coronado Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Floriel, Shedontae 12 Las Vegas High S 15.26 -1.3 10 2 Gaines, Jashaad 12 Las Vegas High S 15.27 -1.3 8 3 Liles, Randy 12 Silverado HS 15.64 -1.3 6 4 Douglas, Tremario 12 Canyon Springs H J15.64 -1.3 5 5 McNeace, Tyyler 12 Silverado HS 16.21 -1.3 4 6 Rogers, Robert 12 Eldorado 16.28 -1.3 3 7 Pollard, Nathaniel 12 Las Vegas High S 16.34 -1.3 2 8 Dumont, Justin 11 Silverado HS 16.45 -1.3 1 Preliminaries 9 Casella, Jeremiah 12 Valley High Scho 10 Thomas, Deshawn 11 Valley High Scho 11 Jackson, Ian 09 Liberty High Sch 12 Buck, Arsenio 12 Rancho High Scho 13 Johnson, Kortney 12 Las Vegas High S 14 Jones, Aaron 11 Eldorado 15 Lovell, Erik 11 Foothill High Sc 16 Saunders, V 12 Canyon Springs H 17 Pieper, Matt 12 Green Valley 17 Korth, Keenan 09 Coronado 19 Satowski, Ken 09 Green Valley Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================== Regional: @ 15.43 5/9/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls All Time Z: $ 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western Del Sol Stad: % 15.43 5/9/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls Defending: 15.79 Mary Quilter, Valey Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Lee, Talisha 11 Rancho Girls % 15.43Q +0.0 1 2 Brewer, La'Shay 11 Del Sol HS 16.49Q 1.5 2 3 Watson, A'Shanti 11 Desert Pines Hig 15.98q +0.0 1 4 Andre, Charlene 12 Valley High Scho 16.22q +0.0 1 5 Poole, Erica 12 Valley High Scho 16.58q 1.5 2 6 McDaniel, Lacey 11 Green Valley 16.82q +0.0 1 7 McCants, Shariyelle 10 Canyon Springs H 16.99q 1.5 2 8 Kim, Kahee 10 Del Sol HS 17.58q +0.0 1 9 Haller, Amber 11 Green Valley J17.58 1.5 2 10 Carpenter, Cathryn 09 Silverado HS 17.83 +0.0 1 11 Flagg, Patti 09 Silverado HS 17.92 +0.0 1 12 Mogren, Lisa 11 Foothill High Sc 18.76 +0.0 1 13 Gamazo, Carolina 09 Silverado HS 18.78 1.5 2 14 Abacherli, Emily 12 Green Valley 18.79 1.5 2 15 Bonner, Keosha 12 Eldorado 18.93 1.5 2 16 Liu, Jenn 11 Coronado 19.90 1.5 2 Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 15.43 5/9/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls All Time Z: $ 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western Del Sol Stad: % 15.43 5/9/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls Defending: 15.79 Mary Quilter, Valey Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Watson, A'Shanti 11 Desert Pines Hig 15.83 1.5 10 2 Poole, Erica 12 Valley High Scho 16.18 1.5 8 3 Andre, Charlene 12 Valley High Scho 16.19 1.5 6 4 Brewer, La'Shay 11 Del Sol HS 16.41 1.5 5 5 McCants, Shariyelle 10 Canyon Springs H 17.06 1.5 4 6 McDaniel, Lacey 11 Green Valley 17.19 1.5 3 7 Kim, Kahee 10 Del Sol HS 17.90 1.5 2 -- Lee, Talisha 11 Rancho Girls DQ 1.5 Preliminaries 9 Haller, Amber 11 Green Valley J 10 Carpenter, Cathryn 09 Silverado HS 11 Flagg, Patti 09 Silverado HS 12 Mogren, Lisa 11 Foothill High Sc 13 Gamazo, Carolina 09 Silverado HS 14 Abacherli, Emily 12 Green Valley 15 Bonner, Keosha 12 Eldorado 16 Liu, Jenn 11 Coronado Event 15 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 38.73 5/12/2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado All Time Z: $ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem Del Sol Stad: % 39.94 5/9/2006 Shedontae Floriel, Las Vegas High S Defending: 39.33 Shane Phelan, Coronado Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Floriel, Shedontae 12 Las Vegas High S % 39.94Q 1 2 Gaines, Jashaad 12 Las Vegas High S 40.46Q 3 3 Douglas, Tremario 12 Canyon Springs H 40.97Q 4 4 McNeace, Tyyler 12 Silverado HS 41.16Q 2 5 Huestis, Matt 11 Chaparral 41.17q 2 6 Casella, Jeremiah 12 Valley High Scho 41.19q 4 7 Walls, Terrance 09 Foothill High Sc 42.65q 1 8 Rogers, Robert 12 Eldorado 42.86q 3 9 Dumont, Justin 11 Silverado HS 43.14 3 10 Affi, Jean 10 Silverado HS 43.46 4 11 Johnson, Kurt 10 Coronado 43.51 1 12 Thomas, Deshawn 11 Valley High Scho 43.52 3 13 Lambert, Corey 09 Chaparral 43.53 4 14 Taylor, Dylan 11 Del Sol HS 44.16 2 15 Garcia, Steve 12 Silverado HS 44.70 1 16 Pieper, Matt 12 Green Valley 45.00 1 17 Hawkins, Alex 11 Basic High Schoo 45.09 4 18 Means, Durrell 11 Rancho High Scho 45.11 1 19 Stoops, Sean 10 Coronado 45.24 2 20 Acluba, Ezra 12 Liberty High Sch 45.73 4 21 Kelker, Orlando 09 Del Sol HS 45.82 4 22 Jackson, Marion 10 Desert Pines Hig 46.32 2 23 Satowski, Ken 09 Green Valley 46.37 3 24 Satowski, Bret 09 Green Valley 47.59 2 25 Jackson, Ian 09 Liberty High Sch 47.92 3 26 Johnson, Kortney 12 Las Vegas High S 49.99 4 27 Pollard, Nathaniel 12 Las Vegas High S 56.07 2 Event 15 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 38.73 5/12/2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado All Time Z: $ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem Del Sol Stad: % 39.94 5/9/2006 Shedontae Floriel, Las Vegas High S Defending: 39.33 Shane Phelan, Coronado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Floriel, Shedontae 12 Las Vegas High S 39.83% 10 2 Gaines, Jashaad 12 Las Vegas High S 39.97 8 3 Huestis, Matt 11 Chaparral 40.66 6 4 Casella, Jeremiah 12 Valley High Scho 40.79 5 5 Douglas, Tremario 12 Canyon Springs H 41.55 4 6 Rogers, Robert 12 Eldorado 41.61 3 7 McNeace, Tyyler 12 Silverado HS 41.70 2 8 Walls, Terrance 09 Foothill High Sc 43.58 1 Preliminaries 9 Dumont, Justin 11 Silverado HS 10 Affi, Jean 10 Silverado HS 11 Johnson, Kurt 10 Coronado 12 Thomas, Deshawn 11 Valley High Scho 13 Lambert, Corey 09 Chaparral 14 Taylor, Dylan 11 Del Sol HS 15 Garcia, Steve 12 Silverado HS 16 Pieper, Matt 12 Green Valley 17 Hawkins, Alex 11 Basic High Schoo 18 Means, Durrell 11 Rancho High Scho 19 Stoops, Sean 10 Coronado 20 Acluba, Ezra 12 Liberty High Sch 21 Kelker, Orlando 09 Del Sol HS 22 Jackson, Marion 10 Desert Pines Hig 23 Satowski, Ken 09 Green Valley 24 Satowski, Bret 09 Green Valley 25 Jackson, Ian 09 Liberty High Sch 26 Johnson, Kortney 12 Las Vegas High S 27 Pollard, Nathaniel 12 Las Vegas High S Event 16 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 45.37 5/10/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls All Time Z: $ 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jacvkson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 45.18 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 45.94 Talisha Lee, Rancho Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Lee, Talisha 11 Rancho Girls @ 45.37Q 1 2 Watson, A'Shanti 11 Desert Pines Hig 45.80Q 2 3 Anderson, Rai Yana 09 Rancho Girls 46.42Q 3 4 McCants, Shariyelle 10 Canyon Springs H 46.75q 3 5 Poole, Erica 12 Valley High Scho 48.69q 2 6 Jones, Deanna 11 Basic High Schoo 48.96q 2 7 Bice, Haley 11 Coronado 49.16q 2 8 Johnson, Cherise 12 Las Vegas High S 50.30q 1 9 McDaniel, Lacey 11 Green Valley 50.62 1 10 King, Marica 09 Canyon Springs H 51.29 1 11 Flagg, Patti 09 Silverado HS 51.76 1 12 Brewer, La'Shay 11 Del Sol HS 52.46 3 13 Liu, Jenn 11 Coronado 52.47 1 14 Carpenter, Cathryn 09 Silverado HS 52.97 3 15 Flagg, Shari 12 Silverado HS 53.03 2 16 Arn, Kristin 10 Green Valley 53.56 2 17 Marvosh, Hillary 10 Foothill High Sc 54.43 1 18 Williams, Symone 10 Desert Pines Hig 54.85 3 19 Hawkins, Sharronda 12 Basic High Schoo 55.67 3 Event 16 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 45.37 5/10/2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho Girls All Time Z: $ 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jacvkson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 45.18 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 45.94 Talisha Lee, Rancho Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lee, Talisha 11 Rancho Girls 44.47% 10 2 Watson, A'Shanti 11 Desert Pines Hig 45.36@ 8 3 McCants, Shariyelle 10 Canyon Springs H 46.32 6 4 Anderson, Rai Yana 09 Rancho Girls 46.39 5 5 Poole, Erica 12 Valley High Scho 48.09 4 6 Jones, Deanna 11 Basic High Schoo 49.47 3 7 Bice, Haley 11 Coronado 50.09 2 8 Johnson, Cherise 12 Las Vegas High S 52.87 1 Preliminaries 9 McDaniel, Lacey 11 Green Valley 10 King, Marica 09 Canyon Springs H 11 Flagg, Patti 09 Silverado HS 12 Brewer, La'Shay 11 Del Sol HS 13 Liu, Jenn 11 Coronado 14 Carpenter, Cathryn 09 Silverado HS 15 Flagg, Shari 12 Silverado HS 16 Arn, Kristin 10 Green Valley 17 Marvosh, Hillary 10 Foothill High Sc 18 Williams, Symone 10 Desert Pines Hig 19 Hawkins, Sharronda 12 Basic High Schoo Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 42.32 5/9/2006 Canyon Springs High School, Canyon Springs H A Johnson, C Gordon, T Douglas, J Rankin All Time Z: $ 41.00 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 42.32 5/9/2006 Canyon Springs High School, Canyon Springs H A Johnson, C Gordon, T Douglas, J Rankin Defending: 42.90 Silverado School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' % 42.32Q 1 2 Desert Pines High School 'A' 42.83Q 2 3 Valley High School 'A' 42.96q 1 4 Eldorado HS 'A' 43.58q 1 5 Las Vegas High School 'A' 43.62q 2 6 Liberty High School 'A' 43.70q 2 7 Chaparral HS 'A' 43.87q 1 8 Foothill High School 'A' 44.10q 2 9 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 44.14 2 10 Silverado High School 'A' 44.31 1 11 Coronado HS 'A' 45.18 1 12 Green Valley High School 'A' 45.91 2 Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 42.32 5/9/2006 Canyon Springs High School, Canyon Springs H A Johnson, C Gordon, T Douglas, J Rankin All Time Z: $ 41.00 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 42.32 5/9/2006 Canyon Springs High School, Canyon Springs H A Johnson, C Gordon, T Douglas, J Rankin Defending: 42.90 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 42.66 10 2 Desert Pines High School 'A' 42.70 8 3 Valley High School 'A' 43.22 6 4 Liberty High School 'A' 43.37 5 5 Las Vegas High School 'A' 43.58 4 6 Eldorado HS 'A' 43.76 3 7 Foothill High School 'A' 44.13 2 8 Chaparral HS 'A' 44.29 1 Preliminaries 9 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 10 Silverado High School 'A' 11 Coronado HS 'A' 12 Green Valley High School 'A' Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 49.12 5/13/2004 Rancho HS All Time Z: $ 48.86 1985 Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 49.61 5/10/2006 Coronado HS, Coronado L Staus, J Zaliwski, K Zarley, H Bice Defending: 50.12 Rancho School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Coronado HS 'A' % 49.61Q 1 2 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 49.78Q 2 3 Valley High School 'A' 50.23q 1 4 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 50.53q 2 5 Desert Pines High School 'A' 50.84q 1 6 Silverado High School 'A' 51.11q 2 7 Liberty High School 'A' 51.22q 1 8 Las Vegas High School 'A' 51.99q 2 9 Eldorado HS 'A' 52.06 2 10 Green Valley High School 'A' 52.21 1 -- Chaparral HS 'A' DQ 2 Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 49.12 5/13/2004 Rancho HS All Time Z: $ 48.86 1985 Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 49.61 5/10/2006 Coronado HS, Coronado L Staus, J Zaliwski, K Zarley, H Bice Defending: 50.12 Rancho School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coronado HS 'A' 49.60% 10 2 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 49.87 8 3 Valley High School 'A' 50.06 6 4 Silverado High School 'A' 50.45 5 5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 50.79 4 6 Liberty High School 'A' 51.21 3 7 Las Vegas High School 'A' 52.56 2 -- Desert Pines High School 'A' DQ Preliminaries 9 Eldorado HS 'A' 10 Green Valley High School 'A' -- Chaparral HS 'A' Event 19 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 1:28.91 2003 Silverado All Time Z: $ 1:26.68 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 1:29.58 5/10/2006 Desert Pines High School, Desert Pines Hig K Banks, D Taylor, M Brady, R Cole Defending: 1:30.21 Silverado School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Desert Pines High School 'A' % 1:29.58Q 2 2 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:30.38Q 1 3 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 1:30.51q 2 4 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:30.96q 2 5 Liberty High School 'A' 1:31.93q 1 6 Eldorado HS 'A' 1:32.49q 2 7 Chaparral HS 'A' 1:33.00q 1 8 Valley High School 'A' 1:33.07q 2 9 Foothill High School 'A' 1:33.60 1 10 Silverado High School 'A' 1:36.49 1 11 Coronado HS 'A' 1:37.80 2 Event 19 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:28.91 2003 Silverado All Time Z: $ 1:26.68 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 1:29.58 5/10/2006 Desert Pines High School, Desert Pines Hig K Banks, D Taylor, M Brady, R Cole Defending: 1:30.21 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:28.77@ 10 2 Desert Pines High School 'A' 1:29.37% 8 3 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:29.83 6 4 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 1:30.58 5 5 Liberty High School 'A' 1:32.52 4 6 Chaparral HS 'A' 1:33.80 3 -- Eldorado HS 'A' DQ Preliminaries 8 Valley High School 'A' 9 Foothill High School 'A' 10 Silverado High School 'A' 11 Coronado HS 'A' Event 20 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 1:45.17 5/12/2005 Rancho High School, Rancho High Scho P Holly, K Deans, P Brakes, T Lee All Time Z: $ 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 1:44.18 2006 Western Defending: 1:45.17 Rancho School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:45.78Q 1 2 Coronado HS 'A' 1:47.55Q 2 3 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 1:45.80q 1 4 Valley High School 'A' 1:48.06q 2 5 Green Valley High School 'A' 1:48.58q 1 6 Silverado High School 'A' 1:48.81q 2 7 Eldorado HS 'A' 1:49.57q 1 8 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:51.08q 1 9 Desert Pines High School 'A' 1:56.44 2 Event 20 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:45.17 5/12/2005 Rancho High School, Rancho High Scho P Holly, K Deans, P Brakes, T Lee All Time Z: $ 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 1:44.18 2006 Western Defending: 1:45.17 Rancho School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 1:44.86@ 10 2 Valley High School 'A' 1:45.48 8 3 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:46.09 6 4 Silverado High School 'A' 1:46.91 5 5 Coronado HS 'A' 1:47.35 4 6 Green Valley High School 'A' 1:48.27 3 7 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:50.10 2 8 Eldorado HS 'A' 1:51.13 1 Preliminaries 9 Desert Pines High School 'A' Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 3:21.80 5/12/2005 Silverado High School, Silverado B Valenzuela, E Hendricks, R Brinks, S Zurko All Time Z: $ 3:19.01 2000 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 3:23.57 5/9/2006 Las Vegas High SChool, Las Vegas High S A Adkins, R VanNiekerk, J Massey, J Gaines Defending: 3:21.80 Silverado School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Las Vegas High School 'A' % 3:23.57Q 1 2 Green Valley High School 'A' 3:27.08Q 2 3 Foothill High School 'A' 3:28.73q 1 4 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 3:31.30q 1 5 Eldorado HS 'A' 3:33.01q 1 6 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 3:33.09q 2 7 Chaparral HS 'A' 3:36.09q 2 8 Desert Pines High School 'A' 3:48.50q 1 -- Coronado HS 'A' DQ 2 -- Silverado High School 'A' DQ 2 -- Valley High School 'A' DQ 2 Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 3:21.80 5/12/2005 Silverado High School, Silverado B Valenzuela, E Hendricks, R Brinks, S Zurko All Time Z: $ 3:19.01 2000 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 3:23.57 5/9/2006 Las Vegas High SChool, Las Vegas High S A Adkins, R VanNiekerk, J Massey, J Gaines Defending: 3:21.80 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Green Valley High School 'A' 3:24.47 10 2 Las Vegas High School 'A' 3:24.98 8 3 Foothill High School 'A' 3:27.58 6 4 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 3:32.60 5 5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 3:32.88 4 6 Eldorado HS 'A' 3:33.61 3 7 Chaparral HS 'A' 3:40.40 2 8 Desert Pines High School 'A' 3:49.67 1 Preliminaries -- Coronado HS 'A' -- Silverado High School 'A' -- Valley High School 'A' Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise =================================================================== Regional: @ 4:02.14 2003 Green Valley All Time Z: $ 3:57.04 2001 Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 4:04.32 2006 Western Defending: 4:06.52 Basic School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 4:05.94Q 1 2 Silverado High School 'A' 4:06.50Q 2 3 Green Valley High School 'A' 4:08.22q 2 4 Eldorado HS 'A' 4:15.41q 1 5 Desert Pines High School 'A' 4:22.13q 2 6 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 4:27.53q 2 7 Coronado HS 'A' 4:28.12q 1 8 Foothill High School 'A' 4:29.17q 1 9 Valley High School 'A' 4:29.92 1 Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 4:02.14 2003 Green Valley All Time Z: $ 3:57.04 2001 Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 4:04.32 2006 Western Defending: 4:06.52 Basic School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 4:04.50 10 2 Silverado High School 'A' 4:07.32 8 3 Green Valley High School 'A' 4:10.38 6 4 Eldorado HS 'A' 4:14.16 5 5 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 4:14.24 4 6 Foothill High School 'A' 4:32.33 3 7 Coronado HS 'A' 4:34.45 2 Preliminaries 5 Desert Pines High School 'A' 9 Valley High School 'A' Event 23 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 8:06.20 5/10/2006 Silverado High School, Silverado HS S Zurko, S Bennett, J O'Barr, R Rodriguez All Time Z: $ 8:05.05 1998 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 8:06.20 5/10/2006 Silverado High School, Silverado HS S Zurko, S Bennett, J O'Barr, R Rodriguez Defending: 8:14.55 Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silverado High School 'A' 8:06.20% 10 2 Las Vegas High School 'A' 8:22.27 8 3 Green Valley High School 'A' 8:35.73 6 4 Coronado HS 'A' 8:41.72 5 5 Eldorado HS 'A' 8:48.11 4 6 Foothill High School 'A' 8:48.85 3 7 Basic High School 'A' 8:57.88 2 8 Valley High School 'A' 9:01.34 1 9 Desert Pines High School 'A' 9:14.99 10 Rancho High School Boys 'A' 9:19.06 11 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 9:35.10 Event 24 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 9:43.71 2001 Foothill All Time Z: $ 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial High School A Rich, T Hutton, V Allen, P Page Del Sol Stad: % 10:03.40 5/9/2006 Foothill High School, Foothill High Sc L Leedy, H Holmstrom, S Nielsen, K Nelson Defending: 10:01.1h Silverado School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Foothill High School 'A' 10:03.4h% 10 2 Basic High School 'A' 10:10.4h 8 3 Silverado High School 'A' 10:22.5h 6 4 Green Valley High School 'A' 10:37.3h 5 5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 10:53.5h 4 6 Rancho HS Girls 'A' 10:56.3h 3 7 Las Vegas High School 'A' 11:02.2h 2 8 Coronado HS 'A' 11:09.9h 1 9 Valley High School 'A' 11:20.2h Event 25 Men High Jump Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 6-08 2001 Terrence Ruffin, Chaparral All Time Z: $ 6-10 1977 Rod Smith, Western Del Sol Stad: % 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright,Pahrump Valley Defending: 6-00 Tony McGee,Eldorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cole, Reindell 12 Desert Pines Hig 6-04.00 10 2 Coleman, Jesse 12 Silverado HS 6-00.00 8 3 Courvette, A.J. 12 Chaparral J6-00.00 6 4 Kennedy, Jason 11 Liberty High Sch J6-00.00 5 5 Lagarde, Royce 12 Coronado 5-10.00 4 6 Turner, Alex 12 Del Sol HS 5-08.00 3 7 Brunette, Chad 12 Green Valley J5-08.00 2 8 Harris, Terry 11 Foothill High Sc J5-08.00 1 9 Pieper, Matt 12 Green Valley J5-08.00 10 Howell, Tim 11 Silverado HS 5-06.00 11 Yancey, La-Scot 12 Silverado HS J5-06.00 -- Todd, Anthony 11 Green Valley NH -- Huihui, Saei 09 Del Sol HS NH -- Ramos, William 10 Valley High Scho NH -- Montanez, David 10 Del Sol HS NH Event 26 Women High Jump Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 5-01 5/9/2006 Ebony Sweeper Muniz, Chaparral All Time Z: $ 5-07 1994 Rochelle Young, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 5-02 2006 Stephanie Thompson, C-M Defending: 4-08 Lea Bowles, Desert Pines Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sweeper Muniz, Ebony 11 Chaparral 5-01.00@ 10 2 Brewer, La'Shay 11 Del Sol HS 5-00.00 8 3 Dixon, Milan 11 Silverado HS 4-10.00 6 4 Williams, Katie 12 Desert Pines Hig J4-10.00 5 5 Perez, Susie 12 Silverado HS 4-08.00 3.5 5 McDaniel, Lacey 11 Green Valley 4-08.00 3.5 7 Donnelly, Lisa 10 Silverado HS J4-08.00 2 8 Olivera, Cleo 10 Valley High Scho J4-08.00 1 -- Milewicz, Urszula 10 Coronado NH -- Kochevar, Kylie 10 Green Valley NH -- Harris, Cahlin 12 Canyon Springs H NH -- Flagg, Tami 12 Silverado HS NH -- Kim, Nahee 10 Del Sol HS DQ Event 27 Men Pole Vault Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 15-00 2001 Christian Morgan, Green Valley All Time Z: $ 15-00 2001 Christian Morgan, GV(Bigger,West 97) Del Sol Stad: % 14-07 2005 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley Defending: 14-00 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ologue, Jose 10 Chaparral 12-09.00 10 2 Groneman, Kurt 11 Green Valley 12-06.00 8 3 Dunfield, Chris 12 Del Sol HS 12-00.00 5.5 3 Malkin, Josh 12 Foothill High Sc 12-00.00 5.5 5 White, Ricky 12 Valley High Scho 11-06.00 4 6 Ritchie, Bart 12 Foothill High Sc 11-00.00 3 7 Lasko, Logan 10 Foothill High Sc J11-00.00 2 8 Varwig, Trevor 10 Coronado J11-00.00 1 9 Fieldman, Michael 12 Green Valley 10-06.00 9 Valdivia, Juan 11 Chaparral 10-06.00 11 Moseman, Kerry 11 Liberty High Sch 10-00.00 11 Artman, Bryan 09 Green Valley 10-00.00 13 McHugh, Patrick 11 Green Valley J10-00.00 -- Yung, Ty 12 Coronado NH -- Lester, Chris 12 Del Sol HS NH -- Romney, Justin 10 Coronado NH Event 28 Women Pole Vault Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley All Time Z: $ 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 9-03 2006 Courtney Wattles, Bonanza Defending: 11-00 Renee Kashka, Coronado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Walton, Julie 12 Green Valley 8-03.00 10 2 Scott, Olivia 09 Green Valley J8-03.00 8 3 Rhodes, Stephanie 10 Coronado 8-00.00 6 4 Sala, Jordan 09 Green Valley 7-06.00 5 5 Arroyo, Jenna 11 Del Sol HS J7-06.00 4 6 Gross, Camille 09 Green Valley J7-06.00 3 7 Kashka, Emily 09 Coronado 7-00.00 1 7 Mogren, Lisa 11 Foothill High Sc 7-00.00 1 7 Martinez, Anielka 12 Valley High Scho 7-00.00 1 10 Lomeli, Lordes 12 Valley High Scho J7-00.00 11 Rios, Liliana 10 Chaparral J7-00.00 11 Colon, Jessica 09 Chaparral J7-00.00 13 Knatz, Kassi 11 Foothill High Sc 6-06.00 Event 29 Men Long Jump Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 23-08 5/10/2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines Hig All Time Z: $ 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 23-08 5/10/2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines Hig Defending: 21-03 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Cole, Reindell 12 Desert Pines Hig 23-08.00@ NWI 10 2 Joseph, K 11 Canyon Springs H 21-09.50 NWI 8 3 Baker, Brandon 12 Foothill High Sc 21-01.25 NWI 6 4 Shakir, Jahhi 10 Valley High Scho 20-08.00 NWI 5 5 Cooper, Maurice 12 Eldorado 19-06.50 NWI 4 6 Gray, Matthew 12 Las Vegas High S 19-05.25 NWI 3 7 Yancey, La-Scot 12 Silverado HS 19-04.25 NWI 2 8 Lagarde, Royce 12 Coronado 19-01.50 NWI 1 9 Howell, Tim 11 Silverado HS 19-00.50 NWI 10 Phillips, Charles 09 Basic High Schoo 18-07.00 NWI 11 Coleman, Jesse 12 Silverado HS 18-05.75 NWI 12 Coleman, Terrell 12 Eldorado 18-02.75 NWI 13 Courvette, A.J. 12 Chaparral 18-02.25 NWI 14 Harris, Terry 11 Foothill High Sc 18-01.00 NWI 15 Hotchkins, Joell 09 Chaparral 18-00.50 NWI 16 Jones, Quintin 12 Silverado HS 17-11.00 NWI 17 Brunette, Chad 12 Green Valley 17-09.00 NWI 18 Smith, Brandon 12 Rancho High Scho 17-07.25 NWI 19 Huihui, Saei 09 Del Sol HS 17-02.00 NWI 20 Ester, Darryl 12 Foothill High Sc 17-00.00 NWI Event 30 Women Long Jump Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 16-10.25 5/9/2006 Capri Marie Knox, Valley High Scho All Time Z: $ 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western Del Sol Stad: % 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley Defending: 15-05.50 Mary Quilter, Valley Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Knox, Capri Marie 11 Valley High Scho 16-10.25@ NWI 10 2 Williams, Katie 12 Desert Pines Hig 16-07.00 NWI 8 3 Nelson, Denitha 09 Valley High Scho 15-07.50 NWI 6 4 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc 15-06.50 NWI 5 5 Collins, Brittany 12 Rancho Girls J15-06.50 NWI 4 6 Harris, Cahlin 12 Canyon Springs H 15-02.00 NWI 3 7 Lighten, Shavee 09 Canyon Springs H 14-11.00 NWI 2 8 Carpenter, Cathryn 09 Silverado HS 14-10.75 NWI 1 9 Dixon, Milan 11 Silverado HS 14-09.50 NWI 10 Byndloss, Jasmine 10 Green Valley 14-05.00 NWI 11 Flippen, Shonna 11 Del Sol HS J14-05.00 NWI 12 Kethen, Venice 09 Canyon Springs H 14-03.25 NWI 13 Milewicz, Urszula 10 Coronado 14-02.00 NWI 14 Ellis, Alisha 12 Eldorado 14-00.75 NWI 15 Barlow, Ashley 11 Green Valley 13-09.00 NWI 16 Flippen, Aja 09 Del Sol HS 13-08.00 NWI 17 Bowles, Lea 12 Desert Pines Hig J13-08.00 NWI 18 Rotaru, Bianca 11 Foothill High Sc 13-06.75 NWI 19 Olivera, Cleo 10 Valley High Scho 13-04.25 NWI 20 Harris, Darlisha 11 Valley High Scho 13-04.00 NWI 21 Thomas, Jazmene 11 Desert Pines Hig 12-08.50 NWI 22 Sweeper Muniz, Ebony 11 Chaparral 11-07.00 NWI Event 31 Men Triple Jump Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 48-05 2001 James Sims, Valley All Time Z: $ 49-11.50 2000 James Smith, Valley Del Sol Stad: % 43-09.50 5/9/2006 Brandon Baker, Foothill High Sc Defending: 43-11.25 Marcus Harris, Liberty Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Baker, Brandon 12 Foothill High Sc 43-09.50% NWI 10 2 Shakir, Jahhi 10 Valley High Scho 43-06.00 NWI 8 3 Gray, Matthew 12 Las Vegas High S 43-04.00 NWI 6 4 Joseph, K 11 Canyon Springs H 43-00.00 NWI 5 5 Yancey, La-Scot 12 Silverado HS 42-06.00 NWI 4 6 Coleman, Jesse 12 Silverado HS 42-05.00 NWI 3 7 Gribble, Calvin 12 Green Valley 41-07.50 NWI 2 8 Harris, Terry 11 Foothill High Sc 41-04.75 NWI 1 9 Coleman, Terrell 12 Eldorado 40-09.50 NWI 10 Burton, Trayvon 11 Green Valley 40-02.00 NWI 11 Turner, Alex 12 Del Sol HS 39-00.75 NWI 12 Courvette, A.J. 12 Chaparral 38-03.50 NWI 13 Smith, Brandon 12 Rancho High Scho 37-02.25 NWI -- Lagarde, Royce 12 Coronado ND NWI Event 32 Women Triple Jump Sunrise ============================================================================ Regional: @ 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill All Time Z: $ 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 35-06.25 5/10/2006 Capri Marie Knox, Valley High Scho Defending: 34-05 Yolanda Johnson, Valley Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Knox, Capri Marie 11 Valley High Scho 35-06.25% NWI 10 2 Haller, Amber 11 Green Valley 33-08.00 NWI 8 3 Kilgore, Amanda 10 Canyon Springs H 33-02.50 NWI 6 4 Poole, Erica 12 Valley High Scho 32-06.50 NWI 5 5 Bowles, Lea 12 Desert Pines Hig 32-06.00 NWI 4 6 Rush, Denicia 09 Foothill High Sc 32-03.00 NWI 3 7 Andre, Charlene 12 Valley High Scho 31-06.25 NWI 2 8 Harris, Darlisha 11 Valley High Scho 30-09.75 NWI 1 9 Byndloss, Jasmine 10 Green Valley 30-07.75 NWI 10 Flagg, Tami 12 Silverado HS 30-07.50 NWI 11 Delegado, Yesenia 11 Green Valley 30-05.50 NWI 12 Donnelly, Lisa 10 Silverado HS 29-07.75 NWI 13 Mullins, Tori 12 Desert Pines Hig 29-01.00 NWI 14 Woods, Raven 10 Rancho Girls J29-01.00 NWI 15 Haley, Shawn 11 Green Valley 28-10.00 NWI 16 Perez, Susie 12 Silverado HS 28-07.00 NWI 17 Milewicz, Urszula 10 Coronado 28-03.50 NWI 18 Branch, Khalia 09 Rancho Girls 28-01.00 NWI 19 Cloud, Christina 12 Eldorado 26-07.50 NWI -- Dixon, Milan 11 Silverado HS ND NWI Event 33 Men Shot Put Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 54-05 2001 Mark Guiterrez, Las Vegas All Time Z: $ 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral Del Sol Stad: % 51-00 2006 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol Defending: 49-10 Leo Wells, Eldorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Heinrich, Cody 11 Del Sol HS 49-10.50 10 2 Winn, William 11 Las Vegas High S 46-10.00 8 3 Jacobs, Ben 12 Silverado HS 46-09.00 6 4 Smith, Brandon 12 Rancho High Scho 45-11.50 5 5 Cacal, Scott 11 Las Vegas High S 44-04.50 4 6 Lambey, K 11 Canyon Springs H 44-00.00 3 7 Huihui, Pono 10 Del Sol HS 42-08.50 2 8 Hernandez, Edgar 12 Eldorado 40-11.50 1 9 Rogers, Justin 12 Desert Pines Hig 40-05.00 10 Simms, Josh 12 Basic High Schoo 39-06.50 11 Tialeaua, Austin 11 Chaparral 39-02.00 12 Sullivan, Tom 12 Foothill High Sc 36-06.00 13 Moser, Benjamin 10 Las Vegas High S 35-07.00 14 Butler, Jerry 11 Coronado 30-08.00 -- Elkartaki, Jehad 11 Valley High Scho DQ Event 34 Women Shot Put Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 38-02 2003 Brittany Turner, Silverado All Time Z: $ 42-01.75 1986 Shauna Turner, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 35-09.50 2006 Christie Lee, Canyon Springs Defending: 37-02.50 Danelle Taylor, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nua, Tawny 11 Liberty High Sch 36-05.00% 10 2 Lee, Christie 12 Canyon Springs H 35-09.00 8 3 Bingson, Amanda 10 Silverado HS 34-07.50 6 4 Riveria, Susanna 12 Basic High Schoo 32-03.00 5 5 Haley, Ashley 12 Silverado HS 31-04.50 4 6 Montalvo, Desiree 11 Green Valley 31-04.00 3 7 Reynoso, Julissa 11 Las Vegas High S 31-00.50 2 8 Hunt, Phyllicia 12 Green Valley 30-10.00 1 9 Buckley, Jessica 10 Coronado 28-11.00 10 Berge, Robin 09 Canyon Springs H 28-10.00 11 Hotchkins, Destiny 10 Chaparral 28-09.75 12 Hall, Ladonaugh 10 Valley High Scho 28-06.25 13 Kimble, Brittni 11 Eldorado 28-04.25 14 Jacobs, Anna 10 Silverado HS 27-03.25 15 Thomson, Stephanie 09 Rancho Girls 26-09.00 16 Conrad, Sami 10 Foothill High Sc 25-07.25 Event 35 Men Discus Throw Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 173-02 2003 Greg Watson, Green Valley All Time Z: $ 177-10 1998 Frank Mir, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 158-09 2005 Brandon Godfrey, Eldorado Defending: 156-11 Brandon Godfrey, Eldorado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Winn, William 11 Las Vegas High S 165-07% 10 2 Jacobs, Ben 12 Silverado HS 162-05% 8 3 Huihui, Pono 10 Del Sol HS 143-10 6 4 Castillo, Jesus 12 Las Vegas High S 139-02 5 5 Molinaro, Arion 09 Green Valley 139-00 4 6 Freeman, Quincy 12 Desert Pines Hig 135-07 3 7 McCloud, Quentin 10 Chaparral 135-00 2 8 Knight, Derek 10 Eldorado 130-09 1 9 Quagge, Alex 11 Eldorado 128-09 10 Smith, Brandon 12 Rancho High Scho 127-09 11 Vanlandingham, Kevin 11 Chaparral 126-06 12 Elkartaki, Jehad 11 Valley High Scho 125-00 13 Nunez, Christopher 12 Valley High Scho 122-06 14 Jones, Eric 12 Silverado HS 122-02 15 Friedland, Sean 12 Silverado HS 120-01 16 Tialeaua, Austin 11 Chaparral 112-06 17 Labrune, Josh 10 Basic High Schoo 112-04 18 Sullivan, Tom 12 Foothill High Sc 108-04 19 Garcia, Steve 12 Silverado HS 105-02 20 Butler, Jerry 11 Coronado 96-05 Event 36 Women Discus Throw Sunrise ======================================================================= Regional: @ 137-06 2003 Brittany Turner, Silverado All Time Z: $ 152-03 2000 Lara Saye, Silverado Del Sol Stad: % 132-01 5/9/2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado HS Defending: 121-09 Amanda Bingson, Silverado Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bingson, Amanda 10 Silverado HS 132-01% 10 2 Lee, Christie 12 Canyon Springs H 119-06 8 3 Johnson, Carolyn 12 Silverado HS 118-01 6 4 Haley, Ashley 12 Silverado HS 109-05 5 5 Cost, Amanda 10 Las Vegas High S 100-09 4 6 Hunt, Phyllicia 12 Green Valley 96-04 3 7 Pitts, Asia 11 Green Valley 93-10 2 8 Perkins, Rikki 12 Basic High Schoo 93-01 1 9 Jacobs, Anna 10 Silverado HS 91-05 10 Peters, Hanna 12 Valley High Scho 89-05 11 Perry, Caitlin 10 Foothill High Sc 88-00 12 Riveria, Susanna 12 Basic High Schoo J88-00 13 Smallwood, Jessica 11 Chaparral 83-05 14 Buckley, Jessica 10 Coronado 81-05 15 Thomson, Stephanie 09 Rancho Girls 65-03 Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 10.64 2001 James McSwain, Mojave All Time Z: $ 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 10.96 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 11.12 Marc Evans, Palo Verde Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guy, Dell 12 Western High Sch 10.86Q 2.3 1 2 Robertson, Paris 10 Cheyenne High Sc 11.17Q -0.2 3 3 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 11.22Q -0.2 2 4 Bullock, Reggie 09 Western High Sch 11.31Q 1.7 4 5 Mauldin, Davion 12 Cimarron-Memoria 11.40q 2.3 1 6 Sharp, Akil 09 Sierra Vista Hig 11.46q -0.2 2 7 Bolden, Robert 12 Mojave 11.47q 2.3 1 8 Fussell, Christopher 11 Mojave 11.49q -0.2 2 9 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 11.52 -0.2 3 10 Antolin, Keola 10 Bishop Gorman H. 11.55 -0.2 3 11 Walker, Dwayne 12 Mojave 11.58 1.7 4 12 Antolin, Kamika 09 Bishop Gorman H. 11.62 1.7 4 13 Turner, Walter 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 11.63 -0.2 3 14 Pitts, Gerald 10 Durango High Sch 11.65 2.3 1 15 Sanders, Rayce 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 11.67 1.7 4 16 Landrum, Kenny 12 Cimarron-Memoria 11.78 1.7 4 17 Miller, Josh 12 Bonanza High Sch 11.85 -0.2 2 18 Blankenship, Brad 11 Sierra Vista Hig 11.92 -0.2 3 19 Whalum, Torrence 10 Centennial 11.95 2.3 1 20 Hamilton, Colin 12 Palo Verde HS 11.96 1.7 4 21 Kimble, Louis 12 Durango High Sch 11.99 1.7 4 22 Marshall, Brandon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 12.04 -0.2 2 23 Powers, Reginald 10 Mojave 12.13 -0.2 3 24 Wickliffe, James 10 Clark High Schoo 12.14 2.3 1 25 Batton, Henry 12 Palo Verde HS 19.06 -0.2 2 Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 10.64 2001 James McSwain, Mojave All Time Z: $ 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 10.96 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 11.12 Marc Evans, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guy, Dell 12 Western High Sch 10.87% -1.0 10 2 Robertson, Paris 10 Cheyenne High Sc 11.21 -1.0 8 3 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 11.28 -1.0 6 4 Bullock, Reggie 09 Western High Sch 11.35 -1.0 5 5 Fussell, Christopher 11 Mojave 11.38 -1.0 4 6 Mauldin, Davion 12 Cimarron-Memoria 11.45 -1.0 3 7 Sharp, Akil 09 Sierra Vista Hig 11.51 -1.0 2 8 Bolden, Robert 12 Mojave 11.52 -1.0 1 Preliminaries 9 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 10 Antolin, Keola 10 Bishop Gorman H. 11 Walker, Dwayne 12 Mojave 12 Antolin, Kamika 09 Bishop Gorman H. 13 Turner, Walter 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 14 Pitts, Gerald 10 Durango High Sch 15 Sanders, Rayce 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 16 Landrum, Kenny 12 Cimarron-Memoria 17 Miller, Josh 12 Bonanza High Sch 18 Blankenship, Brad 11 Sierra Vista Hig 19 Whalum, Torrence 10 Centennial 20 Hamilton, Colin 12 Palo Verde HS 21 Kimble, Louis 12 Durango High Sch 22 Marshall, Brandon 11 Cimarron-Memoria 23 Powers, Reginald 10 Mojave 24 Wickliffe, James 10 Clark High Schoo 25 Batton, Henry 12 Palo Verde HS Event 38 Women 100 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 12.14 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 12.24 5/10/2006 Tia Hatcher, Western High Sch Defending: 12.54 Patrice Hartwell,Cheyenne Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Hatcher, Tia 11 Western High Sch % 12.24Q 0.4 1 2 Marshall, Sharonte 10 Cheyenne High Sc 12.52Q 0.4 2 3 Smith, Neosha 11 Western High Sch 12.65Q NWI 3 4 Brown, Ebony 11 Cheyenne High Sc 12.76q 0.4 1 5 Haywood, Sayrah 12 Mojave 12.86q NWI 3 6 Lee, Alicia 10 Durango High Sch 13.04q 0.4 1 6 Lee, Jazmine 10 Centennial 13.04q 0.4 2 8 Jones, Shannel 10 Western High Sch 13.07q 0.4 2 9 Bell, Mia 09 Durango High Sch 13.39 NWI 3 10 Foster, Brea 10 Sierra Vista Hig 13.40 0.4 2 11 Wabara, Alexandrea 11 Bishop Gorman H. 13.47 NWI 3 12 Williams, Aiesha 10 Clark High Schoo 13.67 0.4 1 13 Herron, Virginia 10 Mojave 13.72 0.4 1 14 Donnell, Ashley 11 Mojave 13.79 0.4 2 15 Borelli, Sierra 11 Bonanza High Sch 14.42 0.4 1 Event 38 Women 100 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 12.14 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 12.24 5/10/2006 Tia Hatcher, Western High Sch Defending: 12.54 Patrice Hartwell,Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hatcher, Tia 11 Western High Sch 12.19% -1.4 10 2 Marshall, Sharonte 10 Cheyenne High Sc 12.65 -1.4 8 3 Brown, Ebony 11 Cheyenne High Sc 12.68 -1.4 6 4 Smith, Neosha 11 Western High Sch 12.81 -1.4 5 5 Haywood, Sayrah 12 Mojave 12.94 -1.4 4 6 Lee, Jazmine 10 Centennial 13.10 -1.4 3 7 Jones, Shannel 10 Western High Sch 13.15 -1.4 2 Preliminaries 6 Lee, Alicia 10 Durango High Sch 9 Bell, Mia 09 Durango High Sch 10 Foster, Brea 10 Sierra Vista Hig 11 Wabara, Alexandrea 11 Bishop Gorman H. 12 Williams, Aiesha 10 Clark High Schoo 13 Herron, Virginia 10 Mojave 14 Donnell, Ashley 11 Mojave 15 Borelli, Sierra 11 Bonanza High Sch Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch All Time Z: $ 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch Del Sol Stad: % 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch Defending: 21.62 Del Guy, Western Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Guy, Dell 12 Western High Sch $ 21.40Q 1.4 1 2 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 22.39Q 1.4 2 3 Fussell, Christopher 11 Mojave 22.61Q 0.9 3 4 Duncan, Calvin 12 Mojave 22.23q 1.4 1 5 Robertson, Paris 10 Cheyenne High Sc 22.65q 0.9 3 6 Bolden, Robert 12 Mojave 22.89q 1.4 2 6 Lide, Tracy 10 Spring Valley Hi 22.89q 1.4 2 8 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 22.95q 1.4 1 9 Ibarguen, Efren 12 Cimarron-Memoria 23.03 1.4 2 10 Garcia, Adam 11 Cimarron-Memoria 23.21 0.9 3 11 Brooks, Brian 12 Sierra Vista Hig 23.29 1.4 2 12 Miller, Josh 12 Bonanza High Sch 23.41 0.9 3 13 Walker, Dwayne 12 Mojave 23.43 0.9 3 14 Harris, James 12 Western High Sch 23.64 0.9 3 15 Sharp, Akil 09 Sierra Vista Hig 23.70 0.9 3 16 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 23.77 1.4 2 17 Turner, Walter 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 23.84 1.4 1 18 Hall, De'Jon 11 Western High Sch 23.95 1.4 1 19 Wanlass, Brandon 09 Bonanza High Sch 24.00 1.4 1 20 Chapman, Dan 10 Clark High Schoo 24.42 1.4 1 21 Maxwell, Romell 09 Durango High Sch 25.16 1.4 2 Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch All Time Z: $ 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch Del Sol Stad: % 21.40 5/10/2006 Dell Guy, Western High Sch Defending: 21.62 Del Guy, Western Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guy, Dell 12 Western High Sch 21.53 -0.8 10 2 Duncan, Calvin 12 Mojave 22.28 -0.8 8 3 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 22.57 -0.8 6 4 Fussell, Christopher 11 Mojave 22.73 -0.8 5 5 Bolden, Robert 12 Mojave 23.20 -0.8 4 6 Robertson, Paris 10 Cheyenne High Sc 23.21 -0.8 3 7 Lide, Tracy 10 Spring Valley Hi 23.22 -0.8 2 8 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 23.90 -0.8 1 Preliminaries 9 Ibarguen, Efren 12 Cimarron-Memoria 10 Garcia, Adam 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11 Brooks, Brian 12 Sierra Vista Hig 12 Miller, Josh 12 Bonanza High Sch 13 Walker, Dwayne 12 Mojave 14 Harris, James 12 Western High Sch 15 Sharp, Akil 09 Sierra Vista Hig 16 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 17 Turner, Walter 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 18 Hall, De'Jon 11 Western High Sch 19 Wanlass, Brandon 09 Bonanza High Sch 20 Chapman, Dan 10 Clark High Schoo 21 Maxwell, Romell 09 Durango High Sch Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 24.56 5/9/2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne High Sc Defending: 24.83 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Roberts, Gloria 11 Cheyenne High Sc % 24.56Q 2.0 1 2 Marshall, Sharonte 10 Cheyenne High Sc 25.15Q 0.1 3 3 Hatcher, Tia 11 Western High Sch 25.29Q 0.1 2 4 Conner, Unique 09 Western High Sch 25.59q 0.1 3 5 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 25.73q 0.1 2 6 Smith, Neosha 11 Western High Sch 25.89q 2.0 1 7 Haywood, Sayrah 12 Mojave 25.95q 0.1 2 8 Brown, Ebony 11 Cheyenne High Sc 25.99q 0.1 2 9 Brown, Megan 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 26.08 0.1 3 10 Pitts, Shirley 09 Durango High Sch 26.15 2.0 1 11 Turner, Trentiuna 11 Mojave 26.17 2.0 1 12 Lee, Jazmine 10 Centennial 26.45 0.1 3 13 Battle, Lenette 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 26.58 2.0 1 14 Banks, Vironica 12 Bonanza High Sch 26.68 0.1 3 15 Tolliver, Brianna 10 Sierra Vista Hig 27.21 0.1 2 16 Ireland, Delesha 10 Arbor View High 28.71 2.0 1 Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western Del Sol Stad: % 24.56 5/9/2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne High Sc Defending: 24.83 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hatcher, Tia 11 Western High Sch 25.43 -1.5 10 2 Marshall, Sharonte 10 Cheyenne High Sc 25.82 -1.5 8 3 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 26.02 -1.5 6 4 Brown, Ebony 11 Cheyenne High Sc 26.73 -1.5 5 5 Haywood, Sayrah 12 Mojave 27.29 -1.5 4 Preliminaries 1 Roberts, Gloria 11 Cheyenne High Sc 4 Conner, Unique 09 Western High Sch 6 Smith, Neosha 11 Western High Sch 9 Brown, Megan 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 10 Pitts, Shirley 09 Durango High Sch 11 Turner, Trentiuna 11 Mojave 12 Lee, Jazmine 10 Centennial 13 Battle, Lenette 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 14 Banks, Vironica 12 Bonanza High Sch 15 Tolliver, Brianna 10 Sierra Vista Hig 16 Ireland, Delesha 10 Arbor View High Event 41 Men 400 Meter Dash Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 47.89 5/12/2005 Del Guy, Western HS All Time Z: $ 47.89 5/12/2005 Del Guy, Western HS Del Sol Stad: % 48.62 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 47.89 Del Guy, Western Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Hill, Austin 12 Bonanza High Sch 49.31Q 2 2 Rincon, Jordan 10 Spring Valley Hi 49.46Q 1 3 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 50.00Q 3 4 Proby, Deshawn 11 Cheyenne High Sc 50.17q 3 5 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 50.71q 1 6 Summers, Dexter 11 Western High Sch 51.02q 2 7 Robinson, Daron 12 Cheyenne High Sc 51.08q 1 8 Lide, Tracy 10 Spring Valley Hi 51.82q 3 9 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 52.17 2 10 Pardee, Kyle 12 Durango High Sch 52.42 2 11 Harris, Garry 11 Cheyenne High Sc 52.77 2 12 Monroe, Edmond 10 Mojave 52.81 3 13 Lewis, Donovan 09 Durango High Sch 54.06 1 14 Wanlass, Brandon 09 Bonanza High Sch 54.49 3 15 Harris, Evan 10 Bishop Gorman H. 54.83 2 16 Hill, Donovan 10 Bonanza High Sch 54.90 1 17 Sermeno, Francisco 12 Clark High Schoo 57.43 2 18 Donofrio, Justin 10 Sierra Vista Hig 58.41 1 19 Wide, Eddie 11 Cimarron-Memoria 58.78 1 Event 41 Men 400 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 47.89 5/12/2005 Del Guy, Western HS All Time Z: $ 47.89 5/12/2005 Del Guy, Western HS Del Sol Stad: % 48.62 2006 Del Guy, Western Defending: 47.89 Del Guy, Western Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rincon, Jordan 10 Spring Valley Hi 48.30% 10 2 Hill, Austin 12 Bonanza High Sch 48.79 8 3 Proby, Deshawn 11 Cheyenne High Sc 49.72 6 4 Summers, Dexter 11 Western High Sch 50.64 5 5 Downing, Michael 12 Centennial 51.52 4 6 Robinson, Daron 12 Cheyenne High Sc 51.72 3 7 Martinez, Keith 10 Arbor View High 53.21 2 8 Lide, Tracy 10 Spring Valley Hi 53.52 1 Preliminaries 9 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 10 Pardee, Kyle 12 Durango High Sch 11 Harris, Garry 11 Cheyenne High Sc 12 Monroe, Edmond 10 Mojave 13 Lewis, Donovan 09 Durango High Sch 14 Wanlass, Brandon 09 Bonanza High Sch 15 Harris, Evan 10 Bishop Gorman H. 16 Hill, Donovan 10 Bonanza High Sch 17 Sermeno, Francisco 12 Clark High Schoo 18 Donofrio, Justin 10 Sierra Vista Hig 19 Wide, Eddie 11 Cimarron-Memoria Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 55.25 5/13/2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 55.84 5/9/2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne High Sc Defending: 55.76 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Roberts, Gloria 11 Cheyenne High Sc % 55.84Q 1 2 Conner, Unique 09 Western High Sch 57.12Q 2 3 Pitts, Shirley 09 Durango High Sch 57.97Q 3 4 Banks, Vironica 12 Bonanza High Sch 59.01q 3 5 Brown, Megan 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 59.99q 2 6 Williams, Floreece 11 Cheyenne High Sc 1:00.15q 2 7 Devine, Ansherae 09 Cheyenne High Sc 1:00.61q 3 8 Hensey, Angela 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 1:00.70q 1 9 Black, Kori 09 Spring Valley Hi 1:01.56 2 10 Osteen, Jessica 09 Mojave 1:02.11 1 11 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 1:02.21 1 12 Gray, Saheleh 09 Spring Valley Hi 1:02.37 3 13 Hollins, Kristina 11 Arbor View High 1:02.96 1 14 Brinkley, Erica 10 Cimarron-Memoria 1:03.07 3 15 Moody, Kourtney 10 Spring Valley Hi 1:03.45 1 16 McBurney, Brianna 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 1:04.22 3 17 Banks, Arlynda 10 Palo Verde HS 1:04.24 2 18 Jones, Dela 10 Centennial 1:04.45 3 19 Lamay, Ariane 11 Durango High Sch 1:05.93 1 20 Coats, Tynia 09 Cheyenne High Sc 1:06.96 2 Event 42 Women 400 Meter Dash Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 55.25 5/13/2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne All Time Z: $ 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Del Sol Stad: % 55.84 5/9/2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne High Sc Defending: 55.76 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Conner, Unique 09 Western High Sch 57.30 10 2 Pitts, Shirley 09 Durango High Sch 57.86 8 3 Banks, Vironica 12 Bonanza High Sch 58.28 6 4 Brown, Megan 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 59.27 5 5 Williams, Floreece 11 Cheyenne High Sc 59.76 4 6 Hensey, Angela 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 1:00.06 3 7 Devine, Ansherae 09 Cheyenne High Sc 1:00.45 2 Preliminaries 1 Roberts, Gloria 11 Cheyenne High Sc 9 Black, Kori 09 Spring Valley Hi 10 Osteen, Jessica 09 Mojave 11 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 12 Gray, Saheleh 09 Spring Valley Hi 13 Hollins, Kristina 11 Arbor View High 14 Brinkley, Erica 10 Cimarron-Memoria 15 Moody, Kourtney 10 Spring Valley Hi 16 McBurney, Brianna 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 17 Banks, Arlynda 10 Palo Verde HS 18 Jones, Dela 10 Centennial 19 Lamay, Ariane 11 Durango High Sch 20 Coats, Tynia 09 Cheyenne High Sc Event 43 Men 800 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:56.90 5/13/2004 Chad Monrreal, Cimarron-Mem All Time Z: $ 1:55.82 1999 Jay Clyde, Silverado Del Sol Stad: % 2:02.01 2006 Ernest Wilmore, Cim-Mem Defending: 1:56.99 Cody LeDuff, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hill, Austin 12 Bonanza High Sch 1:59.09% 10 2 Wilmore, Ernest 12 Cimarron-Memoria 1:59.76% 8 3 Green, Leopold 11 Cheyenne High Sc 2:00.17% 6 4 Pardee, Kyle 12 Durango High Sch 2:01.22% 5 5 Cvijanovic, Djordje 10 Durango High Sch 2:01.26% 4 6 Robinson, Daron 12 Cheyenne High Sc 2:02.02 3 7 Thompson, Ronnie 12 Cheyenne High Sc 2:06.23 2 8 Summers, Brandon 12 Western High Sch 2:08.14 1 9 Clark, Chris 12 Palo Verde HS 2:08.61 10 Fanter, David 12 Cheyenne High Sc 2:10.15 11 Bernau, Travis 11 Palo Verde HS 2:10.24 12 LeCates, Parker 10 Mojave 2:12.60 13 McLaughlin, Mark 11 Cimarron-Memoria 2:13.85 14 Graviet, Kyle 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 2:14.44 15 Paryga, Taylor 11 Arbor View High 2:15.26 16 Rowland, Richard 11 Spring Valley Hi 2:20.43 17 Knerr, Kristopher 10 Centennial 2:21.31 18 Skelton, Tyler 10 Sierra Vista Hig 2:24.13 Event 44 Women 800 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 2:17.48 5/13/2004 Lanaya Wattree, Centennial All Time Z: $ 2:19.52 1997 Katie Barto, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 2:23.16 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 2:21.32 Brittney Washington, Cheyenne Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Page, Pilar 11 Cimarron-Memoria 2:21.50% 10 2 Washington, Brittney 10 Cheyenne High Sc 2:23.47 8 3 Washington, Dymon 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 2:23.87 6 4 Allen, Vinci 10 Cimarron-Memoria 2:25.86 5 5 Sagers, Lauren 10 Centennial 2:27.18 4 6 Rich, Anesia 09 Cimarron-Memoria 2:30.28 3 7 Goff, Kaila 11 Bishop Gorman H. 2:32.17 2 8 Clark, Brittany 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 2:32.24 1 9 Hollins, Kristina 11 Arbor View High 2:32.78 10 Hutton, Tiffany 10 Cimarron-Memoria 2:33.57 11 Skrinjaric, Camille 09 Mojave 2:38.83 12 Davis, Deniese 12 Centennial 2:41.50 13 Devine, Ansherae 09 Cheyenne High Sc 2:44.58 14 Cowlishaw, Ashley 11 Clark High Schoo 2:45.28 15 Sullivan, Justine 10 Spring Valley Hi 2:46.79 16 Mojica, Jessica 10 Sierra Vista Hig 2:53.72 Event 45 Men 1600 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 4:31.04 2003 Casey Lee, Palo Verde All Time Z: $ 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 4:38.57 2006 Raphael Rodriguez, Silverado Defending: 4:35.51 Bryan Scott, Spring Valley Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Evans, Colby 10 Mojave 4:33.55% 10 2 Scott, Bryan 10 Spring Valley Hi 4:38.30% 8 3 Sudbury, Jermey 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 4:39.07 6 4 Foreman, Michael 12 Clark High Schoo 4:45.39 5 5 McLaughlin, Mark 11 Cimarron-Memoria 4:45.46 4 6 Wilmore, Ernest 12 Cimarron-Memoria 4:45.51 3 7 Sermeno, Francisco 12 Clark High Schoo 4:46.99 2 8 Fosdick, James 11 Palo Verde HS 4:52.01 1 9 Bennion, Chase 12 Bonanza High Sch 4:53.31 10 Davis, Alex 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:54.47 11 Clark, Chris 12 Palo Verde HS 5:00.05 12 Thornell, Jacob 10 Bonanza High Sch 5:02.43 13 Knerr, Kristopher 10 Centennial 5:17.01 14 Waite, Jacob 10 Arbor View High 5:17.42 15 Graviet, Kyle 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 5:21.23 16 Boulton, Miles 11 Durango High Sch 5:25.36 17 Fortson, Charles 11 Sierra Vista Hig 5:37.01 Event 46 Women 1600 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 5:11.98 5/12/2005 Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde HS All Time Z: $ 5:01.90 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 5:40.50 2006 McKenzie Dean, Pahrump Valley Defending: 5:11.98 Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wimmer, Ashley 10 Palo Verde HS 5:27.80% 10 2 Hutton, Tiffany 10 Cimarron-Memoria 5:33.55% 8 3 Rich, Anesia 09 Cimarron-Memoria 5:42.12 6 4 Ballard, Leah 10 Clark High Schoo 5:43.23 5 5 Bland, Laura 12 Palo Verde HS 5:46.15 4 6 Gitz, Michelle 10 Centennial 5:51.31 3 7 Ralls, Alyssa 11 Bishop Gorman H. 5:51.38 2 8 Lindemuth, Briney 11 Centennial 5:51.99 1 9 Pearce, Emily 10 Palo Verde HS 5:52.73 10 Topham, Samantha 11 Palo Verde HS 5:54.18 11 Cowlishaw, Breana 09 Clark High Schoo 5:57.64 12 Etheridge, Melissa 09 Bonanza High Sch 5:59.62 13 Davis, Amanda 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 6:00.29 14 Lee, Alana 10 Mojave 6:01.88 15 Mojica, Jessica 10 Sierra Vista Hig 6:04.59 16 Kurth, Taylor 09 Shadow Ridge Hig 6:07.04 17 Jennings, Samantha 11 Clark High Schoo 6:07.58 18 Chevalier, Lilian 10 Spring Valley Hi 6:48.15 19 Melgar, Geraldine 12 Durango High Sch 7:07.14 20 Swigart, Elizabeth 11 Cheyenne High Sc 7:20.70 21 Ambro, Lacey 11 Western High Sch 7:42.15 22 Thompson, Jennifer 09 Arbor View High 8:08.59 Event 47 Men 3200 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 9:56.67 5/9/2006 Colby Evans, Mojave All Time Z: $ 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 9:47.0h 2006 Solomon Bennett, Silverado Defending: 10:09.3h James Fosdick, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Evans, Colby 10 Mojave 9:56.67@ 10 2 Foreman, Michael 12 Clark High Schoo 10:13.65 8 3 Sudbury, Jermey 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 10:29.03 6 4 Bennion, Chase 12 Bonanza High Sch 10:35.97 5 5 Thornell, Jacob 10 Bonanza High Sch 10:39.13 4 6 Fosdick, James 11 Palo Verde HS 10:49.53 3 7 Lopez, Sergio 11 Bonanza High Sch 10:50.08 2 8 Nielson, Karl 11 Palo Verde HS 10:56.12 1 9 Fox, Trevor 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11:07.17 10 Paul, Mitchell 09 Sierra Vista Hig 11:18.36 11 Carreno, Alan 11 Durango High Sch 11:25.35 12 Gonzalez, Charles 11 Spring Valley Hi 11:35.11 13 Hair, Garrett 10 Centennial 12:05.44 14 Shapiro, Justin 09 Arbor View High 12:29.84 Event 48 Women 3200 Meter Run Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 11:32.42 2003 Natasha Wicks, Cim-Memorial All Time Z: $ 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 11:58.10 5/10/2006 Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde HS Defending: 12:16.33 Samantha Topham, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wimmer, Ashley 10 Palo Verde HS 11:58.10% 10 2 Ballard, Leah 10 Clark High Schoo 12:01.49 8 3 Bland, Laura 12 Palo Verde HS 12:15.34 6 4 Topham, Samantha 11 Palo Verde HS 12:27.64 5 5 Ralls, Alyssa 11 Bishop Gorman H. 12:37.27 4 6 Lee, Alana 10 Mojave 12:39.61 3 7 Cowlishaw, Breana 09 Clark High Schoo 12:51.10 2 8 Pearce, Emily 10 Palo Verde HS 12:54.06 1 9 Lindemuth, Briney 11 Centennial 12:54.11 10 Etheridge, Melissa 09 Bonanza High Sch 13:01.70 11 Holland, Julie 11 Cimarron-Memoria 13:03.56 12 Gitz, Michelle 10 Centennial 13:04.68 13 Schulte, Rachael 09 Spring Valley Hi 13:05.39 14 Kodweis, Caitlin 09 Centennial 13:12.34 15 Cowlishaw, Ashley 11 Clark High Schoo 13:25.15 16 Davis, Deniese 12 Centennial 13:25.18 Event 49 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 14.06 2001 Ranson Minyard, Durango All Time Z: $ 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango Del Sol Stad: % 15.71 2006 Raymond Cody, Antelope Valley Defending: 14.25 Rashaun Greer, Mojave Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Manning, Ron 11 Centennial 15.79Q -1.2 2 2 Currie, Rashaad 11 Cheyenne High Sc 15.84Q +0.0 1 3 Webb, Bobby 09 Sierra Vista Hig 16.15q -1.2 2 4 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 16.53q +0.0 1 5 White, Charles 11 Durango High Sch 16.68q -1.2 2 6 Simon, Aaron 09 Bonanza High Sch 17.02q +0.0 1 7 Dumas, Dante 12 Mojave 17.04q +0.0 1 8 Pinto, Ossiris 10 Durango High Sch 17.26q +0.0 1 9 Walters, Jarrod 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 17.36 -1.2 2 10 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 17.68 +0.0 1 11 Brooks, Jabril 12 Centennial 17.71 +0.0 1 12 Day, David 11 Palo Verde HS 17.81 -1.2 2 13 Mathews, Trea 11 Palo Verde HS 17.99 +0.0 1 14 Vital, Shaun 12 Spring Valley Hi 18.07 -1.2 2 -- Jones, Terrance 10 Cimarron-Memoria DQ -1.2 2 Event 49 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 14.06 2001 Ranson Minyard, Durango All Time Z: $ 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango Del Sol Stad: % 15.71 2006 Raymond Cody, Antelope Valley Defending: 14.25 Rashaun Greer, Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Manning, Ron 11 Centennial 15.88 -1.8 10 2 Jones, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 16.05 -1.8 8 3 Webb, Bobby 09 Sierra Vista Hig 16.36 -1.8 6 4 White, Charles 11 Durango High Sch 16.40 -1.8 5 5 Simon, Aaron 09 Bonanza High Sch 16.70 -1.8 4 6 Pinto, Ossiris 10 Durango High Sch 17.70 -1.8 3 -- Dumas, Dante 12 Mojave DQ -1.8 Preliminaries 2 Currie, Rashaad 11 Cheyenne High Sc 9 Walters, Jarrod 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 10 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 11 Brooks, Jabril 12 Centennial 12 Day, David 11 Palo Verde HS 13 Mathews, Trea 11 Palo Verde HS 14 Vital, Shaun 12 Spring Valley Hi -- Jones, Terrance 10 Cimarron-Memoria Event 50 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================== Regional: @ 15.10 5/12/2005 Monique Liefert, Centennial All Time Z: $ 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western Del Sol Stad: % 15.63 5/9/2006 Monique Liefert, Centennial Defending: 15.10 Monique Liefert, Centennial Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Liefert, Monique 12 Centennial % 15.63Q 0.6 1 2 Coleman, Iissha 10 Centennial 15.74Q 1.5 3 3 Anderson, Jill 12 Bonanza High Sch 16.71Q 2.3 2 4 Jackson, Iris 10 Mojave 16.98q 1.5 3 5 House, Britni 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 17.11q 2.3 2 6 Thompson, Erin 11 Centennial 17.30q 2.3 2 7 Taylor, Rachel 12 Bonanza High Sch 17.40q 0.6 1 8 Roper, Crosbie 11 Durango High Sch 17.50q 2.3 2 9 Evans, Channa-Mae 10 Durango High Sch 17.66 0.6 1 10 Horn, Callie 10 Bonanza High Sch 17.77 1.5 3 11 Soderberg, Jenni 12 Palo Verde HS 17.88 0.6 1 12 Tillman, Marticka 10 Durango High Sch 18.19 0.6 1 13 Sonderby, Sasha 12 Clark High Schoo 18.29 1.5 3 14 Peter, Kyla 11 Palo Verde HS 18.42 1.5 3 Event 50 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 15.10 5/12/2005 Monique Liefert, Centennial All Time Z: $ 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western Del Sol Stad: % 15.63 5/9/2006 Monique Liefert, Centennial Defending: 15.10 Monique Liefert, Centennial Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Liefert, Monique 12 Centennial 15.41% 0.2 10 2 Coleman, Iissha 10 Centennial 15.94 0.2 8 3 Anderson, Jill 12 Bonanza High Sch 16.64 0.2 6 4 Jackson, Iris 10 Mojave 16.75 0.2 5 5 Thompson, Erin 11 Centennial 16.91 0.2 4 6 Roper, Crosbie 11 Durango High Sch 17.49 0.2 3 7 Taylor, Rachel 12 Bonanza High Sch 17.53 0.2 2 8 House, Britni 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 18.65 0.2 1 Preliminaries 9 Evans, Channa-Mae 10 Durango High Sch 10 Horn, Callie 10 Bonanza High Sch 11 Soderberg, Jenni 12 Palo Verde HS 12 Tillman, Marticka 10 Durango High Sch 13 Sonderby, Sasha 12 Clark High Schoo 14 Peter, Kyla 11 Palo Verde HS Event 51 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cim-Mem All Time Z: $ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem Del Sol Stad: % 41.17 2006 Daniel Dir,Basic Defending: 38.48 Rashaun Greer, Mojave Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Currie, Rashaad 11 Cheyenne High Sc 41.68Q 1 2 Garcia, Adam 11 Cimarron-Memoria 41.95Q 3 3 Brooks, Jabril 12 Centennial 42.59Q 2 4 Day, David 11 Palo Verde HS 43.01q 3 5 Herman, Jeff 12 Bonanza High Sch 43.26q 1 6 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 43.29q 3 7 Webb, Bobby 09 Sierra Vista Hig 43.38q 1 8 Lewis, Donovan 09 Durango High Sch 43.39q 2 9 Jones, Terrance 10 Cimarron-Memoria 43.40 2 10 Mathews, Trea 11 Palo Verde HS 43.84 2 11 Vital, Shaun 12 Spring Valley Hi 43.90 1 12 White, Charles 11 Durango High Sch 44.87 3 13 Simon, Aaron 09 Bonanza High Sch 45.02 3 14 Roberts, Anthony 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 45.23 3 15 Pinto, Ossiris 10 Durango High Sch 45.86 1 Event 51 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cim-Mem All Time Z: $ 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem Del Sol Stad: % 41.17 2006 Daniel Dir,Basic Defending: 38.48 Rashaun Greer, Mojave Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Garcia, Adam 11 Cimarron-Memoria 41.56 10 2 Brooks, Jabril 12 Centennial 42.02 8 3 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 42.16 6 4 Herman, Jeff 12 Bonanza High Sch 42.98 5 5 Day, David 11 Palo Verde HS 43.09 4 6 Webb, Bobby 09 Sierra Vista Hig 43.17 3 7 Lewis, Donovan 09 Durango High Sch 43.56 2 Preliminaries 1 Currie, Rashaad 11 Cheyenne High Sc 9 Jones, Terrance 10 Cimarron-Memoria 10 Mathews, Trea 11 Palo Verde HS 11 Vital, Shaun 12 Spring Valley Hi 12 White, Charles 11 Durango High Sch 13 Simon, Aaron 09 Bonanza High Sch 14 Roberts, Anthony 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 15 Pinto, Ossiris 10 Durango High Sch Event 52 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 45.28 2002 Tia Barginear, Mojave All Time Z: $ 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jacvkson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 45.18 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 46.55 Monique Liefert, Centennial Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Liefert, Monique 12 Centennial 45.74Q 1 2 Jackson, Iris 10 Mojave 46.35Q 3 3 Anderson, Jill 12 Bonanza High Sch 47.07Q 2 4 Battle, Lenette 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 46.60q 1 5 Thompson, Erin 11 Centennial 48.03q 3 6 Simon, ShaDrena 10 Cimarron-Memoria 48.30q 1 7 Tillman, Marticka 10 Durango High Sch 49.77q 2 8 Walker, Alicia 10 Centennial 49.92q 3 9 Evans, Channa-Mae 10 Durango High Sch 50.28 3 10 House, Britni 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 50.99 2 11 Avena, Katie 12 Bishop Gorman H. 51.85 2 12 Knighton, Michelle 10 Sierra Vista Hig 52.08 2 13 Davis, Becky 11 Bonanza High Sch 52.58 1 14 Horn, Callie 10 Bonanza High Sch 53.07 3 15 Soderberg, Jenni 12 Palo Verde HS 53.94 3 16 Martin, Brianne 10 Mojave 57.49 2 17 Coleman, Iissha 10 Centennial 58.26 2 18 Lynch, Brittany 12 Clark High Schoo 1:01.32 1 Event 52 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 45.28 2002 Tia Barginear, Mojave All Time Z: $ 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jacvkson, Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 45.18 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City Defending: 46.55 Monique Liefert, Centennial Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Battle, Lenette 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 44.80% 10 2 Liefert, Monique 12 Centennial 46.48 8 3 Anderson, Jill 12 Bonanza High Sch 46.54 6 4 Thompson, Erin 11 Centennial 48.32 5 5 Simon, ShaDrena 10 Cimarron-Memoria 49.96 4 6 Walker, Alicia 10 Centennial 50.31 3 -- Jackson, Iris 10 Mojave DNF Preliminaries 7 Tillman, Marticka 10 Durango High Sch 9 Evans, Channa-Mae 10 Durango High Sch 10 House, Britni 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 11 Avena, Katie 12 Bishop Gorman H. 12 Knighton, Michelle 10 Sierra Vista Hig 13 Davis, Becky 11 Bonanza High Sch 14 Horn, Callie 10 Bonanza High Sch 15 Soderberg, Jenni 12 Palo Verde HS 16 Martin, Brianne 10 Mojave 17 Coleman, Iissha 10 Centennial 18 Lynch, Brittany 12 Clark High Schoo Event 53 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 42.58 5/9/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan All Time Z: $ 41.00 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 42.58 5/9/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan Defending: 42.92 Mojave School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Mojave HS 'A' % 42.58Q 1 2 Western High School 'A' 42.84Q 2 3 Cheyenne High School 'A' 43.08q 1 4 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 43.13q 2 5 Bishop Gorman H.S. 'A' 44.24q 2 6 Arbor View High School 'A' 44.86q 1 7 Durango High School 'A' 45.64q 1 8 Centennial High School 'A' 45.74q 2 9 Bonanza High School 'A' 46.75 1 10 Clark High School 'A' 47.21 1 -- Sierra Vista High School 'A' DQ 2 Event 53 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 42.58 5/9/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan All Time Z: $ 41.00 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 42.58 5/9/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan Defending: 42.92 Mojave School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Western High School 'A' 42.32% 10 2 Mojave HS 'A' 42.40% 8 3 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 43.12 6 4 Cheyenne High School 'A' 43.43 5 5 Arbor View High School 'A' 44.97 4 6 Bishop Gorman H.S. 'A' 45.11 3 7 Centennial High School 'A' 45.37 2 8 Durango High School 'A' 45.51 1 Preliminaries 9 Bonanza High School 'A' 10 Clark High School 'A' -- Sierra Vista High School 'A' Event 54 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 48.14 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, P Hartwell, A Williams, S Marshall All Time Z: $ 48.14 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, P Hartwell, A Williams, S Marshall Del Sol Stad: % 48.48 5/10/2006 Western High School, Western High Sch S Jones, T Hatcher, U Conner, N Smith Defending: 48.14 Cheyenne School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' % 48.48Q 1 2 Mojave HS 'A' 50.86Q 2 3 Centennial High School 'A' 51.23q 1 4 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 51.95q 2 5 Spring Valley High School 'A' 52.04q 1 6 Arbor View High School 'A' 52.96q 2 7 Clark High School 'A' 54.08q 1 8 Palo Verde High School 'A' 54.15q 1 9 Bishop Gorman H.S. 'A' 54.28 2 Event 54 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 48.14 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, P Hartwell, A Williams, S Marshall All Time Z: $ 48.14 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, P Hartwell, A Williams, S Marshall Del Sol Stad: % 48.48 5/10/2006 Western High School, Western High Sch S Jones, T Hatcher, U Conner, N Smith Defending: 48.14 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Western High School 'A' 48.44% 10 2 Mojave HS 'A' 50.64 8 3 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 51.53 6 4 Spring Valley High School 'A' 51.74 5 5 Centennial High School 'A' 52.40 4 6 Arbor View High School 'A' 52.42 3 -- Palo Verde High School 'A' DQ Preliminaries 7 Clark High School 'A' 9 Bishop Gorman H.S. 'A' Event 55 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 1:27.67 2002 Cimarron-Memorial All Time Z: $ 1:26.68 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 1:29.10 5/10/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan Defending: 1:28.74 Bonanza School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Mojave HS 'A' % 1:29.10Q 2 2 Western High School 'A' 1:32.22Q 1 3 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 1:29.74q 2 4 Cheyenne High School 'A' 1:33.98q 1 5 Durango High School 'A' 1:34.70q 2 6 Bonanza High School 'A' 1:34.71q 2 7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:35.88q 1 -- Sierra Vista High School 'A' DQ 1 Event 55 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:27.67 2002 Cimarron-Memorial All Time Z: $ 1:26.68 1997 Rancho Del Sol Stad: % 1:29.10 5/10/2006 Mojave HS, Mojave R Bolden, D Walker, C Fussell, C Duncan Defending: 1:28.74 Bonanza School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mojave HS 'A' 1:28.61% 10 2 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 1:28.62% 8 3 Cheyenne High School 'A' 1:30.45 6 4 Durango High School 'A' 1:33.82 5 5 Bonanza High School 'A' 1:33.83 4 6 Western High School 'A' 1:35.66 3 7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:36.88 2 Preliminaries -- Sierra Vista High School 'A' Event 56 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 1:39.60 5/11/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc V Wilson, G Roberts, S Marshall, P Hartwell All Time Z: $ 1:39.60 5/11/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc V Wilson, G Roberts, S Marshall, P Hartwell Del Sol Stad: % 1:39.89 5/9/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, E Brown, G Roberts, S Marshall Defending: 1:39.80 Cheyenne School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cheyenne High School 'A' % 1:39.89Q 1 2 Western High School 'A' 1:42.58Q 2 3 Mojave HS 'A' 1:44.32q 2 4 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 1:45.39q 1 5 Durango High School 'A' 1:47.03q 2 6 Spring Valley High School 'A' 1:47.59q 1 7 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 1:51.65q 2 8 Centennial High School 'A' 1:52.81q 2 9 Bonanza High School 'A' 1:53.86 2 10 Palo Verde High School 'A' 1:55.14 1 11 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 1:56.36 1 12 Clark High School 'A' 2:11.09 1 Event 56 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 1:39.60 5/11/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc V Wilson, G Roberts, S Marshall, P Hartwell All Time Z: $ 1:39.60 5/11/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc V Wilson, G Roberts, S Marshall, P Hartwell Del Sol Stad: % 1:39.89 5/9/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, E Brown, G Roberts, S Marshall Defending: 1:39.80 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cheyenne High School 'A' 1:39.28$ 10 2 Western High School 'A' 1:41.31 8 3 Mojave HS 'A' 1:43.83 6 4 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 1:45.23 5 5 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 1:49.14 4 -- Durango High School 'A' DQ -- Centennial High School 'A' DQ Preliminaries 6 Spring Valley High School 'A' 9 Bonanza High School 'A' 10 Palo Verde High School 'A' 11 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 12 Clark High School 'A' Event 57 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 3:20.09 5/12/2005 Bonanza High School, Bonanza High Sch M Qustandi, D Hill, A Hill, G Blizzard All Time Z: $ 3:19.01 2000 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 3:22.77 5/9/2006 Western High School, Western High Sch R Bullock, D Guy, B Summers, D Summers Defending: 3:20.09 Bonanza School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Western High School 'A' % 3:22.77Q 2 2 Cheyenne High School 'A' 3:22.87Q 1 3 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 3:22.97q 2 4 Spring Valley High School 'A' 3:29.19q 1 5 Durango High School 'A' 3:31.29q 1 6 Bonanza High School 'A' 3:33.29q 2 7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:41.85q 1 8 Mojave HS 'A' 3:44.22q 2 9 Centennial High School 'A' 3:59.45 1 Event 57 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 3:20.09 5/12/2005 Bonanza High School, Bonanza High Sch M Qustandi, D Hill, A Hill, G Blizzard All Time Z: $ 3:19.01 2000 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 3:22.77 5/9/2006 Western High School, Western High Sch R Bullock, D Guy, B Summers, D Summers Defending: 3:20.09 Bonanza School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Western High School 'A' 3:18.85$ 10 2 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 3:21.69% 8 3 Cheyenne High School 'A' 3:23.55 6 4 Bonanza High School 'A' 3:32.71 5 5 Durango High School 'A' 3:33.77 4 6 Mojave HS 'A' 3:38.34 3 7 Palo Verde High School 'A' 3:40.31 2 Preliminaries 4 Spring Valley High School 'A' 9 Centennial High School 'A' Event 58 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset =================================================================== Regional: @ 3:52.93 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, B Washington, G Roberts, V Wilson All Time Z: $ 3:52.93 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, B Washington, G Roberts, V Wilson Del Sol Stad: % 3:53.91 5/10/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, S Marshall, A Devine, G Roberts Defending: 3:52.93 Cheyenne School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cheyenne High School 'A' % 3:53.91Q 1 2 Mojave HS 'A' 4:02.68Q 2 3 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 4:04.06q 2 4 Durango High School 'A' 4:10.16q 2 5 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 4:12.94q 1 6 Bonanza High School 'A' 4:21.20q 1 7 Centennial High School 'A' 4:25.66q 2 8 Palo Verde High School 'A' 4:28.23q 1 9 Arbor View High School 'A' 4:34.55 2 Event 58 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 3:52.93 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, B Washington, G Roberts, V Wilson All Time Z: $ 3:52.93 5/12/2005 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, B Washington, G Roberts, V Wilson Del Sol Stad: % 3:53.91 5/10/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc F Williams, S Marshall, A Devine, G Roberts Defending: 3:52.93 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cheyenne High School 'A' 3:57.08 10 2 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 3:58.99 8 3 Mojave HS 'A' 4:02.00 6 4 Durango High School 'A' 4:06.12 5 5 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 4:11.98 4 6 Bonanza High School 'A' 4:14.16 3 7 Centennial High School 'A' 4:22.07 2 8 Palo Verde High School 'A' 4:25.29 1 Preliminaries 9 Arbor View High School 'A' Event 59 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 8:09.12 5/10/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc D Robinson, R Thompson, L Green, D Proby All Time Z: $ 8:05.05 1998 Mojave Del Sol Stad: % 8:09.12 5/10/2006 Cheyenne High School, Cheyenne High Sc D Robinson, R Thompson, L Green, D Proby Defending: 8:19.03 Cheyenne School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cheyenne High School 'A' 8:09.12% 10 2 Durango High School 'A' 8:17.87 8 3 Palo Verde High School 'A' 8:24.35 6 4 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 8:38.41 5 5 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 8:45.37 4 6 Bonanza High School 'A' 8:46.77 3 7 Mojave HS 'A' 8:47.73 2 8 Clark High School 'A' 9:39.81 1 9 Arbor View High School 'A' 10:02.88 10 Centennial High School 'A' 10:19.36 Event 60 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 9:38.70 5/9/2006 Cimarron-Memorial High School, Cimarron-Me A Rich, T Hutton, V Allen, P Page All Time Z: $ 9:38.70 5/9/2006 Cimarron-Memorial High School, Cimarron-Me A Rich, T Hutton, V Allen, P Page Del Sol Stad: % 9:38.70 5/9/2006 Cimarron-Memorial High School, Cimarron-Me A Rich, T Hutton, V Allen, P Page Defending: 9:51.1h Palo Verde School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 9:38.7h$ 10 2 Palo Verde High School 'A' 9:58.9h 8 3 Shadow Ridge High School 'A' 9:59.5h 6 4 Mojave HS 'A' 10:00.0h 5 5 Centennial High School 'A' 10:09.4h 4 6 Cheyenne High School 'A' 10:33.0h 3 7 Bishop Gorman H.S. 'A' 10:51.1h 2 8 Clark High School 'A' 10:51.8h 1 9 Spring Valley High School 'A' 11:34.5h Event 61 Men High Jump Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 6-04 2001 B.Weaver,Wes./J.Petrimouix,C-M(02) All Time Z: $ 6-10 1977 Rod Smith, Western Del Sol Stad: % 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley Defending: 6-00 Emmanuel Burrell, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Ramone 12 Bonanza High Sch 5-11.00 10 2 Campbell, DJ 11 Cheyenne High Sc J5-11.00 8 3 Grema, Adlin 12 Durango High Sch 5-09.00 6 4 Rawlinson, David 10 Palo Verde HS 5-08.00 5 5 Spencer, Sam 10 Bonanza High Sch 5-06.00 3.5 5 Rhodes, Nick 11 Cimarron-Memoria 5-06.00 3.5 7 Walker, Theo 10 Shadow Ridge Hig J5-06.00 1.5 7 Rideout, Ricky 09 Cheyenne High Sc J5-06.00 1.5 -- Brooks, Jabril 12 Centennial NH -- Walker, Rohn 12 Shadow Ridge Hig NH -- Zubic, Vid 10 Durango High Sch NH Event 62 Women High Jump Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 5-06 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza All Time Z: $ 5-07 1994 Rochelle Young, Eldorado Del Sol Stad: % 5-03 5/9/2006 Courtney Beasley, Durango High Sch Defending: 5-02 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Clark Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beasley, Courtney 11 Durango High Sch 5-03.00% 10 2 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 5-01.00 8 3 Daniels, Ria 10 Cimarron-Memoria J5-01.00 6 4 Thompson, Stephanie 12 Cimarron-Memoria 5-00.00 5 5 Gayle, Ashley 10 Bishop Gorman H. 4-10.00 4 6 McCoy, Madeline 09 Arbor View High 4-08.00 3 7 Avena, Katie 12 Bishop Gorman H. J4-08.00 2 8 Le Baron, Alexis 09 Durango High Sch J4-08.00 1 9 Dente, Cassidi 12 Bonanza High Sch J4-08.00 10 Lewis, Nicolette 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4-06.00 10 King, Audrey 12 Clark High Schoo 4-06.00 12 Rose, Tori 11 Palo Verde HS J4-06.00 -- Evans, Courtney 12 Spring Valley Hi NH -- Cummings, Aubree 10 Bonanza High Sch NH Event 63 Men Pole Vault Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 14-00 5/12/2004 Tyler Radmal , Palo Verde All Time Z: $ 15-00 2001 Christian Morgan, GV(Bigger,West 97) Del Sol Stad: % 14-07 2005 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley Defending: 11-03 Weston Brown, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jensen, Matt 12 Durango High Sch 13-00.00 10 2 Huthchison, Canton 11 Palo Verde HS 11-06.00 8 3 Purdy, Mike 10 Palo Verde HS 11-00.00 6 4 Collins, Clarence 11 Durango High Sch J11-00.00 5 5 Marx, Brian 12 Bonanza High Sch 10-06.00 4 6 Kinnard, Ryan 12 Cimarron-Memoria 10-00.00 2.5 6 Bulloch, Jason 12 Bonanza High Sch 10-00.00 2.5 -- Zubic, Vid 10 Durango High Sch NH -- Tausinga, Rich 11 Durango High Sch NH -- Jenning, Hayden 09 Western High Sch NH -- Davey, Joey 12 Spring Valley Hi NH Event 64 Women Pole Vault Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 9-09 2004 Jessica Polk, Centennial All Time Z: $ 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley Del Sol Stad: % 9-03 2006 Courtney Wattles, Bonanza Defending: 7-06 Sasha Sonderby, Clark Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hamman, Shannon 11 Centennial 8-09.00 10 2 Wattles, Courtney 12 Bonanza High Sch 8-00.00 8 3 Rogers, Jessica 11 Bonanza High Sch J8-00.00 6 4 Hardin, Alicia 11 Palo Verde HS 7-06.00 5 5 Sonderby, Sasha 12 Clark High Schoo J7-06.00 4 6 Graves, Jenny 12 Durango High Sch J7-06.00 3 7 Davis, Sammi 12 Palo Verde HS J7-06.00 2 8 Abramo, Kristen 09 Durango High Sch J7-06.00 1 9 Peter, Kyla 11 Palo Verde HS 7-00.00 9 Soderberg, Jenni 12 Palo Verde HS 7-00.00 11 Francisco, Alexis 10 Durango High Sch 6-06.00 11 Horn, Callie 10 Bonanza High Sch 6-06.00 13 Allan, Tierra 11 Centennial J6-06.00 13 Lively, Ashley 09 Centennial J6-06.00 -- Lookingbill, Katelyn 10 Centennial NH -- Taylor, Rachel 12 Bonanza High Sch NH -- Gonzales, Ashley 11 Spring Valley Hi NH -- Pisanello, Athena 11 Western High Sch NH Event 65 Men Long Jump Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 23-08 2002 James McSwain, Mojave All Time Z: $ 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas Del Sol Stad: % 21-08.25 2006 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley Defending: 21-05 Rashaun Greer, Mojave Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Campbell, DJ 11 Cheyenne High Sc 19-11.00 NWI 10 2 Stewart, Kemontre 10 Western High Sch 19-10.75 NWI 8 3 Walters, Jarrod 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 19-10.50 NWI 6 4 Johnson, Ramone 12 Bonanza High Sch 19-06.00 NWI 5 5 Penn, Travell 11 Cimarron-Memoria 19-04.00 NWI 4 6 Vanyo, Chad 12 Palo Verde HS 19-01.00 NWI 3 7 Walker, Rohn 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 18-11.50 NWI 2 8 Grema, Adlin 12 Durango High Sch 18-09.75 NWI 1 9 Carr, Ernest 10 Cheyenne High Sc 18-07.75 NWI 10 Walker, Theo 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 18-00.00 NWI 11 Ricafrente, Rockney 10 Palo Verde HS 17-09.00 NWI 12 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 17-02.75 NWI 13 Brooks, Brian 12 Sierra Vista Hig 16-10.25 NWI 14 Williams, Zachary 11 Arbor View High 15-09.50 NWI Event 66 Women Long Jump Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 18-11.75 5/12/2004 Sequoia Holmes, Mojave All Time Z: $ 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western Del Sol Stad: % 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley Defending: 16-00.50 Natasha Wardley, Centennial Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Osazuwa, Uhunama 12 Clark High Schoo 16-05.50 NWI 10 2 Houston, Aurelia 11 Cimarron-Memoria 15-10.25 NWI 8 3 Lee, Jazmine 10 Centennial 15-08.00 NWI 6 4 Hambly, Lisa 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15-05.00 NWI 5 5 Thompson, Stephanie 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15-03.00 NWI 4 6 Tolliver, Brianna 10 Sierra Vista Hig 15-01.50 NWI 3 7 Daniels, Ria 10 Cimarron-Memoria J15-01.50 NWI 2 8 Blackburn, Kelli 12 Palo Verde HS J15-01.50 NWI 1 9 Roper, Crosbie 11 Durango High Sch 14-10.00 NWI 10 Peabody, Dion 11 Centennial 13-09.50 NWI 11 Evans, Courtney 12 Spring Valley Hi 13-05.25 NWI 12 Griewe, Emily 12 Durango High Sch J13-05.25 NWI 13 Adams, Aushaniqua 10 Centennial 13-03.00 NWI 14 Amir, Dorsa 10 Spring Valley Hi 12-11.00 NWI 15 Etzel, Karolin 10 Durango High Sch J12-11.00 NWI 16 Chu, Claire 12 Bishop Gorman H. 12-10.50 NWI 17 Johnson, Lauren 10 Cheyenne High Sc 12-04.00 NWI 18 Dente, Cassidi 12 Bonanza High Sch 11-11.75 NWI Event 67 Men Triple Jump Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 46-09.50 2003 Rayland Currie,Cim-Mem All Time Z: $ 49-11.50 2000 James Smith, Valley Del Sol Stad: % 43-08 5/9/2006 Chad Vanyo, Palo Verde HS Defending: 44-03.25 AsRyen Brown, Cim-Mem Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Vanyo, Chad 12 Palo Verde HS 43-08.00% NWI 10 2 Johnson, Ramone 12 Bonanza High Sch 43-03.00 NWI 8 3 Pringle, Ryan 11 Spring Valley Hi 42-09.50 NWI 6 4 Walker, Theo 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 40-06.00 NWI 5 5 Stewart, Kemontre 10 Western High Sch 40-00.25 NWI 4 6 Grema, Adlin 12 Durango High Sch 39-06.00 NWI 3 7 Jose, Franklin 12 Clark High Schoo 37-11.00 NWI 2 8 Carr, Ernest 10 Cheyenne High Sc 37-08.50 NWI 1 9 Smith, Bryce 10 Sierra Vista Hig 33-11.00 NWI -- Penn, Travell 11 Cimarron-Memoria ND NWI Event 68 Women Triple Jump Sunset ============================================================================ Regional: @ 40-02.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza All Time Z: $ 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 35-01 5/10/2006 Stephanie Thompson, Cimarron-Memoria Defending: 36-05 Natasha Wardley, Centennial Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Thompson, Stephanie 12 Cimarron-Memoria 35-01.00% NWI 10 2 Tolliver, Brianna 10 Sierra Vista Hig 34-04.75 NWI 8 3 Hambly, Lisa 12 Cimarron-Memoria 34-02.75 NWI 6 4 Daniels, Ria 10 Cimarron-Memoria 32-06.00 NWI 5 5 Roper, Crosbie 11 Durango High Sch 32-05.50 NWI 4 6 Evans, Courtney 12 Spring Valley Hi 32-02.00 NWI 3 7 Beasley, Courtney 11 Durango High Sch 31-07.75 NWI 2 8 Rose, Tori 11 Palo Verde HS 31-07.50 NWI 1 9 Perez, Michelle 12 Sierra Vista Hig 29-05.25 NWI 10 Chu, Claire 12 Bishop Gorman H. 29-02.50 NWI 11 Jorgensen, Kellie 10 Bonanza High Sch 29-00.00 NWI 12 Avena, Katie 12 Bishop Gorman H. 27-08.75 NWI 13 Hedrick, Ashley 11 Arbor View High 27-04.25 NWI 14 Johnson, Lauren 10 Cheyenne High Sc 26-07.50 NWI -- Houston, Aurelia 11 Cimarron-Memoria ND NWI -- Southerland, Kylee 09 Durango High Sch ND NWI Event 69 Men Shot Put Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 54-00.25 5/11/2005 Blake Gonska, Bonanza High Sch All Time Z: $ 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral Del Sol Stad: % 51-00 2006 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol Defending: 54-00.25 Blake Gonska, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Spencer, Neil 11 Cimarron-Memoria 50-10.50 10 2 Manumaleuna, Theo 12 Cimarron-Memoria 46-09.00 8 3 White, Anthony 12 Palo Verde HS 46-08.00 6 4 Boone, Ben 12 Palo Verde HS 44-11.00 5 5 Matthews, Victor 10 Durango High Sch 43-10.00 4 6 Lovaas, Jared 11 Bonanza High Sch 42-10.00 3 7 Lorick, Gy 10 Spring Valley Hi 42-01.50 2 8 DeLaTorre, Esteban 11 Palo Verde HS 42-00.00 1 9 Brown, James 10 Centennial 41-00.00 10 Norman, Frank 11 Spring Valley Hi 38-06.50 11 La Torre, Julian 11 Sierra Vista Hig 37-03.50 12 Ho, David 11 Clark High Schoo 35-09.00 13 Rodrigues, James 10 Arbor View High 32-07.00 -- Berg, Dylan 10 Mojave ND -- Guy, Lawerance 10 Western High Sch DQ Event 70 Women Shot Put Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 41-01 2001 Jenae Sonne, Palo Verde All Time Z: $ 42-01.75 1986 Shauna Turner, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 35-09.50 2006 Christie Lee, Canyon Springs Defending: 38-02.50 Blisse Edwards,Mojave Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Manumaleuna, Devyn 12 Cimarron-Memoria 33-09.75 10 2 Lynch, Elizabeth 09 Cimarron-Memoria 33-04.25 8 3 Long, Sha'Rissa 12 Cimarron-Memoria 33-04.00 6 4 Britt, Malisa 12 Durango High Sch 33-02.75 5 5 Rowins, Randi 12 Centennial 33-02.25 4 6 Motu'apuaka, Lucia 12 Durango High Sch 33-01.00 3 7 Osteen, Jasmine 09 Mojave 31-01.00 2 8 Rivera, Franchesca 11 Durango High Sch 30-01.25 1 9 Manumaleuna, Erynn 12 Cimarron-Memoria 29-08.75 10 Stanley, Brittany 10 Palo Verde HS 27-09.50 11 Cullison, Rachel 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 27-08.50 12 Mitchell, LaTasha 11 Mojave 27-07.25 13 Parham, Winter 12 Palo Verde HS 27-04.50 14 Stephenson, Amanda 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 27-01.00 15 Gardner, Jazmin 10 Spring Valley Hi 26-10.50 16 Pena, Janice 11 Arbor View High 24-07.00 17 Nelson, Crystal 10 Bonanza High Sch 22-05.00 Event 71 Men Discus Throw Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 151-06 5/13/2004 Chris Kyles, Centennial All Time Z: $ 177-10 1998 Frank Mir, Bonanza Del Sol Stad: % 158-09 2005 Brandon Godfrey, Eldorado Defending: 143-05 Andrew Bravo,Sierra Vista Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Manumaleuna, Theo 12 Cimarron-Memoria 144-04 10 2 Johnson, Tyler 10 Bishop Gorman H. 141-07 8 3 Spencer, Neil 11 Cimarron-Memoria 136-09 6 4 Norman, Frank 11 Spring Valley Hi 135-06 5 5 Walters, Jarrod 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 132-07 4 6 Martin, Josh 10 Shadow Ridge Hig 129-11 3 7 Berg, Dylan 10 Mojave 125-10 2 8 Walden, Jacob 12 Bonanza High Sch 116-07 1 9 La Torre, Julian 11 Sierra Vista Hig 113-01 10 Gantt, Jason 11 Arbor View High 111-07 11 Lorick, Gy 10 Spring Valley Hi 110-03 12 Vaugh-O'Brein, Dakota 11 Centennial 103-10 13 Blanco, Jorge 09 Clark High Schoo 102-07 Event 72 Women Discus Throw Sunset ======================================================================= Regional: @ 125-09 2001 Jenae Sonne, Palo Verde All Time Z: $ 152-03 2000 Lara Saye, Silverado Del Sol Stad: % 120-04 2005 Danielle Taylor, Silverado Defending: 113-05 Latiffany Wallace, Bonanza Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Britt, Malisa 12 Durango High Sch 104-08 10 2 Motu'apuaka, Lucia 12 Durango High Sch 102-11 8 3 Rowins, Randi 12 Centennial 101-05 6 4 Manumaleuna, Erynn 12 Cimarron-Memoria 101-02 5 5 Stanley, Brittany 10 Palo Verde HS 101-01 4 6 Manumaleuna, Devyn 12 Cimarron-Memoria 100-02 3 7 Hylton, Miisha 12 Cimarron-Memoria 98-04 2 8 Lynch, Elizabeth 09 Cimarron-Memoria 95-04 1 9 Cullison, Rachel 11 Shadow Ridge Hig 91-08 10 Rivera, Franchesca 11 Durango High Sch 90-03 11 Parham, Winter 12 Palo Verde HS 89-07 12 Gardner, Jazmin 10 Spring Valley Hi 89-03 13 Stephenson, Amanda 12 Shadow Ridge Hig 89-00 14 Gayle, Ashley 10 Bishop Gorman H. 88-08 15 Fogerty, Julie 12 Sierra Vista Hig 80-03 16 Nelson, Crystal 10 Bonanza High Sch 72-04 17 Moore, Jasmine 11 Arbor View High 65-01 Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado High School 95.50 2) Green Valley High School 88.50 3) Valley High School 88 4) Canyon Springs High Schoo 87 5) Foothill High School 74 6) Rancho HS Girls 60 7) Coronado HS 45 8) Basic High School 37 9) Desert Pines High School 35 10) Liberty High School 23 11) Las Vegas High SChool 20 12) Del Sol HS 19 13) Eldorado HS 16 14) Chaparral HS 10 Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cimarron-Memorial High Sch 140 2) Centennial High School 85 3) Cheyenne High School 64 3) Durango High School 64 5) Palo Verde High School 58 6) Western High School 55 7) Shadow Ridge High School 45 8) Clark High School 44 9) Mojave HS 43 10) Bonanza High School 37 11) Sierra Vista High School 17 12) Bishop Gorman H.S. 16 13) Spring Valley High School 8 14) Arbor View High School 6 Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado High School 121 2) Las Vegas High SChool 112 3) Canyon Springs High School 75 4) Desert Pines High School 66 5) Green Valley High School 52 6) Foothill High School 48.50 7) Valley High School 40 7) Chaparral HS 40 9) Coronado HS 32 10) Del Sol HS 30.50 11) Eldorado HS 28 12) Rancho High School Boys 24 13) Liberty High School 22 14) Basic High School 7 Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cimarron-Memorial High Sch 99 2) Bonanza High School 87 3) Cheyenne High School 78.50 4) Mojave HS 67 5) Durango High School 66 5) Western High School 66 7) Palo Verde High School 63 8) Shadow Ridge High School 45.50 9) Spring Valley High School 34 10) Centennial High School 25 11) Clark High School 24 12) Arbor View High School 18 13) Bishop Gorman H.S. 11 13) Sierra Vista High School 11 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6732 views
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals
Show 13 more
HashtagsNone
|