History for 2007 Mar 30th to Mar 31st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2007March 25-26, 2011 1317 Athletes Registered for the 2010 Las Vegas Track Classic! Let's get to 1500 this year!! Meet Info | Schedule | Standards | Results The 2011 edition of the Las Vegas Track Classic will be held Friday March 25 and Saturday March 26 at Del Sol HS in Las Vegas, Nevada. All entries must be done on Athletic.net. Entries will open in January. For additional information on the meet go to the Meet Information Page or contact John Dixon at [email protected] If you would like to become a Meet Sponsor, please contact John Dixon 2011 Meet T-shirts
Meet Hotels
Note to Open 5K Runners Registration is by e-mail to John Dixon ([email protected]) 2007 Results - Las Vegas Track Classic
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2007 09:08 PM
2007 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Results
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 13.79 2006 Jessica Zaliwski, Coronado
� � � � Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malave, Shaleana � � FR Liberty 13.65% 2 10
� � 2 Suarez, Allie FR Foothill 13.75% 2 8
� � 3 Branch, Laquanya FR Las Vegas 13.99 2 6
� � 4 Pickett, Danica FR Las Vegas 14.06 1 5
� � 5 Roach, Mai 9 Spring Valley 14.08 2 3.5
5 Field, Laklewana 9 Spring Valley 14.08 2 3.5
7 Zanin, Alyssa FR Las Vegas 14.28 1 2
� � 8 Peel, Simone FR Shadow Ridge 14.34 2 1
� � 9 Jones, Milana FR Las Vegas 14.64 2
� 10 Clark, Stacie FR Antelope Valley 14.91 1
� 11 Insigne, Kathleen FR Liberty 15.26 1
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:04.23 2006 Alyssa Melson, Basic � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mosley, Tatiana FR Green Valley 1:03.85% 2 10
� � 2 Thummel, Alysse FR Foothill 1:05.59 2 8
� � 3 Peel, Simone FR Shadow Ridge 1:06.28 2 6
� � 4 Moody, Kelsey 9 Spring Valley 1:07.41 2 5
� � 5 Courts, Tiffany FR Basic � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:08.38 2 4
� � 6 DeCloud, Danielle FR Shadow Ridge 1:09.64 2 3
� � 7 Madden, Amanda FR Coronado 1:12.80 2 2
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:46.74 2006 Brianna Cowlishaw, Clark
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucas, Lauren FR Coronado 5:52.65 10
� � 2 Lee, Anita FR Bishop Gorman 5:55.09 8
� � 3 Lords, McKenzie FR Foothill 5:58.83 6
� � 4 Newson, Lindsey FR Centennial 5:59.43 5
� � 5 Murzl, Katarina FR Bishop Gorman 6:01.01 4
� � 6 Godfrey, Jessica FR Coronado 6:16.75 3
� � 7 Wilde, McKenna FR Cimarron-Memoria 6:19.18 2
� � 8 Lankert, Malayna FR Del Sol 6:22.97 1
� � 9 Lankert, Sonora FR Del Sol 6:25.16
� 10 Tyrell, LeeAnn FR Las Vegas � � � � � � � 6:26.03
� 11 Morrison, Leanna FR Shadow Ridge 6:26.29
� 12 Baker, Breeanna FR Shadow Ridge 6:36.69
� 13 Guerrero, Cindy FR Las Vegas 6:41.34
� 14 Ramirez, Mayren FR Las Vegas 6:46.77
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
=======================================================================
Meet Rec: % 18.86 2006 Marica King, Canyon Springs
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodstein, Taylor FR Glenwood Springs 17.93% 10
� � 2 Coleman, Tylher FR Foothill 18.22% 8
� � 3 Tucker, Emily FR Del Sol 18.34% 6
� � 4 Pickett, Danica FR Las Vegas 18.36% 5
� � 5 Hayes, Fe-Licianna FR Antelope Valley 19.43 4
� � 6 Mora, Allison FR Foothill � � � � � � � � � � 19.75 3
� � 7 Spoon, Sydney FR Faith Lutheran 20.08 2
�
Girls High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5-03 2006 Courtney Beasley, Durango � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nielson, Calli FR Foothill 4-04.00 10
� � 2 Pairman, Lianne � � � � � � � � � FR Foothill 4-02.00 8
� � 3 Jarvis, Jazmine FR Green Valley 4-00.00 6
�
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9-03 2006 � � Courtney Wattles, Bonanza
� � � � Meet Rec: % 7-00 2006 Olivia Scott, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moser, Ashley FR Green Valley 6-06.00 10
� � 2 Nelson, Jessica FR Faith Lutheran 6-00.00 8
� � 3 Debry, Makayla FR Coronado 5-06.00 5.5
3 Weedman, Laura � � � � � FR Foothill 5-06.00 5.5
Girls Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15-05.75 2006 Aja Flippen, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickus, Sarah FR Green Valley 14-02.50 10
� � 2 Jarvis, Jazmine FR Green Valley 13-06.00 8
� � 3 Mosley, Tatiana FR Green Valley 13-01.75 6
� � 4 Christenson, Danielle FR Green Valley 12-04.75 5
�
Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
=======================================================================
Meet Rec: % 37-00 2006 Robin Burge, Canyon Springs
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hauser, Meagan FR Faith Lutheran 31-08.00 10
� � 2 Scott, Stevie FR Del Sol 31-00.00 8
� � 3 McDaniels, Samantha FR Green Valley 30-07.00 6
� � 4 Winward, Kylie FR Foothill 22-08.00 5
�
Girls Discus Throw Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 79-02 2006 Ivana Lee, Chaparral
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hauser, Meagan FR Faith Lutheran 88-08% 10
� � 2 Scott, Stevie FR Del Sol 77-01 8
� � 3 Cota, Alexas FR Boulder City 74-01 6
� � 4 Winward, Kylie FR Foothill 58-01 5
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 13.55 2006 Brooke Welch, Liberty � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waibel, Meg SO Glenwood Springs 13.47% 10
� � 2 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi SO Coronado 13.62 8
� � 3 Flippen, Aja SO Del Sol 13.95 6
� � 4 Vince, Ashley SO Boulder City 14.12 5
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:00.98 2006 Nichet Gray, Liberty
� � � � Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waibel, Meg SO Glenwood Springs 1:02.03 2 10
� � 2 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandi SO Coronado 1:04.03 2 8
� � 3 Escoto, Jenna SO Cimarron-Memoria 1:04.09 2 6
� � 4 Swan, Sam SO Coronado 1:06.37 1 5
� � 5 Vince, Ashley SO Boulder City 1:06.42 2 4
� � 6 Ayala, Desirae SO Foothill � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:06.51 1 3
� � 7 Perrin, Bethany SO Shadow Ridge 1:06.84 2 2
� � 8 Dial, Alyssa 10 Spring Valley 1:12.31 1 1
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Balard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Melissa SO Glenwood Springs 5:45.09 10
� � 2 Kurth, Taylor SO Shadow Ridge 6:00.52 8
� � 3 Ritter, Shannon SO Green Valley 6:06.16 6
� � 4 Debry, Jeramy SO Coronado 6:14.28 5
� � 5 Leany, Dulce SO Foothill 6:16.66 4
� � 6 Haddock, Lindsey SO Foothill 6:19.53 3
� � 7 Villanueva, Arianna SO Antelope Valley 6:46.53 2
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 15.41 2006 Monique Liefert, Centennial
� � � � Meet Rec: % 19.75 2006 Virginia Herron, Mojave
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olson, Lenea SO Green Valley 18.19% 10
� � 2 Watkins, Ariel SO Cimarron-Memoria 19.49% 8
�
Girls High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5-03 2006 Courtney Beasley, Durango
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4-10 2006 Ria Daniels, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campos, Kaylee FR Chaparral 4-07.00 10
� � 2 Wyre, Catherine SO Cimarron-Memoria 4-05.00 8
� � 3 Stanton, Cally SO Boulder City 4-02.00 6
�
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9-03 2006 Courtney Wattles, Bonanza
� � � � Meet Rec: % 7-06 2006 Stephanie Rhodes, Coronado
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kashka, Emily SO Coronado 8-09.00% 10
� � 2 Lively, Ashley SO Centennial 8-00.00% 8
� � 3 Sala, Jordan SO Green Valley 7-06.00% 5.5
3 Scott, Olivia SO Green Valley 7-06.00% 5.5
5 Marx, Karah SO Bonanza 7-00.00 4
� � 6 Gross, Camille SO Green Valley 6-06.00 3
� -- Gross, Carissa SO Green Valley NH
� -- Colon, Jessica SO Chaparral NH
�
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 14-00 2006 Urszula Milewicz, Coronado
� � � � Name � � � � Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flippen, Aja SO Del Sol 14-06.75% 10
� � 2 Bibbins, Dominique SO Faith Lutheran 14-05.75% 8
� � 3 Wyre, Catherine SO Cimarron-Memoria 13-11.75 6
� � 4 Dawson, Endea SO Boulder City 13-09.75 5
� � 5 Campos, Kaylee FR Chaparral 13-07.50 4
� � 6 Ryness, Kayla SO Basic 12-06.00 3
�
Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 36-05 2006 Tawny Nua, Liberty
� � � � Meet Rec: % 27-05.50 2006 � � � � Cady Marshall, Chaparral
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Charmaine SO Cimarron-Memoria 36-09.00# � 10
� � 2 Brackins, Beth SO Faith Lutheran 35-00.50% 8
� � 3 Dawson, Endea SO Boulder City 30-03.00% 6
� � 4 Batchelder, Caleigh SO Green Valley 26-09.50 5
� � 5 Baker, Garlisha SO Antelope Valley 25-08.00 4
�
Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverdao
� � � � Meet Rec: % 88-08 2006 � � � � � Caitlin Perry, Foothill
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Amber SO Boulder City 78-00 10
� � 2 Baker, Garlisha SO Antelope Valley 75-11 8
� � 3 Batchelder, Caleigh SO Green Valley 71-03 6
�
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 11:51.67 2006 Heather Holmstrom, Foothill
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12:34.25 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayer, Amanda FR Unattached 12:46.28 10
� � 2 Lords, McKenzie FR Foothill 12:53.24 8
� � 3 Richner, Sara SO Boulder City 12:56.88 6
� � 4 Lucas, Lauren FR Coronado 12:57.29 5
� � 5 Ritter, Shannon SO Green Valley 13:00.74 4
� � 6 Leany, Dulce SO Foothill 13:06.56 3
� � 7 Debry, Jeramy � SO Coronado 13:09.90 2
�
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
� � � � Meet Rec: % 55.0h 2006 Canyon Springs
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � King,Venice,Walker,Shavee
� � � � School � � � � � Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 53.66% 10
� � 2 Faith Lutheran 'A' 58.24 8
� -- Las Vegas 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ
� -- Centennial 'A' DQ
�
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2008 � � Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � Meet Rec: % 2:00.26 2006 Foothill
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Cummings,Marvosh,Morgan,? � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Las Vegas 'A' 1:57.23% 10
� � 2 Faith Lutheran � 'A' 2:01.51 8
� � 3 Foothill 'A' 2:02.25 6
� � 4 Centennial 'A' 2:16.42 5
�
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.91 2006 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:31.81 2006 Mojave � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Martin,Thomas,Chever,Bresler
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 4:27.85% 10
� � 2 Foothill 'A' 4:31.57% 8
� � 3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:42.38 6
�
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Rich, Hutton,Allen,Page
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:55.17 2006 Mojave
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lee,Wilson,Skrinjaric,Guantero
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 11:06.05 10
� � 2 Green Valley 'A' 11:14.69 8
� � 3 Foothill 'A' 11:29.34 6
� � 4 Shadow Ridge 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:45.00 5
�
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 13:24.59 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Page, Hutton,Rich, Allen
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 12:56.84# 10
� � 2 Glenwood Springs Track Club 'A' 13:00.49# 8
� � 3 Green Valley 'A' 13:39.08 6
� � 4 Centennial 'A' 13:49.35 5
� � 5 Shadow Ridge 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14:10.36 4
� � 6 Foothill 'A' 15:02.55 3
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 � � � � � � � Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orosz, Rachel 6 Glenwood Springs 14.73 10
�
Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5:42.32 2006 Leah Ballard, Clark
� � � � Meet Rec: % 6:30.24 2006 Amanda Sayer � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquez, Kendell Colorado Sun Tra 6:21.39% 10
� � 2 Williams, Brittany 8 Unattached 6:40.03 8
� � 3 Marquez, Conley Colorado Sun Tra 6:58.08 6
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 � � � � � � � Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.82 2006 Chris McDaniel, Chaparral
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schexnayder, Emery FR Las Vegas 11.90 10
� � 2 Weinstock, Evan FR Del Sol 12.14 8
� � 3 McLemore, Travis FR Liberty 12.33 6
� � 4 Tucker, Greg � � � � � � � � � � FR Chaparral 12.34 5
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 52.8h 2006 Antonio Snow, Canyon Springs
� � � � Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spence, Daveonte FR Basic 53.60 2 10
� � 2 Paxton, Titeion FR Shadow Ridge 53.79 2 8
� � 3 Smith, Chad FR Bonanza 54.79 2 6
� � 4 Tucker, Greg FR Chaparral 55.30 2 5
� � 5 Israel, Wyatt FR Glenwood Springs 56.49 2 4
� � 6 McCarver, Brandon FR Las Vegas 57.71 1 3
� � 7 Schultz, Cyle FR Liberty 58.80 1 2
� � 8 Baptiste, Brycin FR Chaparral 58.82 1 1
� � 9 Andrew, Moore FR Basic 59.29 1
� 10 Barrix, Dakota FR Bonanza 59.73 1
� 11 Lanzalaco, Kenny FR Coronado 1:00.60 2
�
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:16.84 2006 Anthony Tutino, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahar, Sammy FR Shadow Ridge 4:49.95# 10
� � 2 Bunkley, Mark � � FR Basic 4:50.54# 8
� � 3 Arvizu, Brian FR Foothill 4:56.36# 6
� � 4 Lundgren, Matt FR Boulder City 4:57.08# 5
� � 5 Clark, Jonathan FR Shadow Ridge 5:08.43% 4
� � 6 De Lemare, Jack FR Bonanza 5:11.89% 3
� � 7 Douglas, Dominique FR Las Vegas 5:14.97% 2
� � 8 Terrones, Nathan SO Coronado 5:16.13% 1
� � 9 Gerber, Mark 9 Spring Valley 5:16.57%
� 10 Albright, Scott FR Centennial 5:17.67
� 11 Dane, Devon FR Centennial 5:19.25
� 12 Arboleda, Emilio SO Coronado 5:20.15
� 13 Walker, Craig � � � � � � � FR Foothill 5:21.38
� 14 Long, Bobby FR Coronado 5:24.85
� 15 Springston, Nick FR Shadow Ridge 5:26.73
� 16 Whitman, Travis FR Glenwood Springs 5:31.45
� 17 Vernie, Matt FR Glenwood Springs 5:31.79
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman
=======================================================================
Meet Rec: % 16.86 2006 Robinson Gafford, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norris, Anthony FR Liberty 16.93 10
� � 2 Joseph, James FR Liberty � � � 19.06 8
� � 3 Nikogosyan, Greg FR Del Sol 20.24 6
�
Boys High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5-07 2006 Terrence Stanley, Canyon Springs
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Stanley � � � � � � � � � FR Las Vegas 5-08.00% 10
� � 2 Israel, Wyatt FR Glenwood Springs 5-02.00 8
� � 3 Garner, Tyler FR Foothill 5-00.00 6
� � 4 Jackson, Treveece FR Green Valley J5-00.00 5
� � 5 Fox, Tavin FR Foothill J5-00.00 4
� � 6 Vernie, Matt FR Glenwood Springs 4-10.00 3
� � 7 Whitman, Travis FR Glenwood Springs J4-10.00 2
� -- Ferguson, Franz � FR Bonanza NH
� -- Pieper, Andy FR Green Valley NH
� -- Kennedy, Anthony FR Foothill NH
�
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14-07 2005 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10-00 2006 Bryan Artman, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Cyle FR Liberty 9-00.00 10
� � 2 Davis, George FR Del Sol 8-00.00 6.33333
2 McLemore, Travis FR Liberty � � � � 8-00.00 6.33333
2 Anderson, Andy FR Del Sol 8-00.00 6.33333
5 Stepanov, Mark 9 Coronado 7-06.00 3.5
5 Varwig, Travis Coronado 7-06.00 3.5
Boys Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 17-02.25 2006 Aaron Simon, Bonanza
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Israel, Wyatt FR Glenwood Springs 17-01.00 10
� � 2 Weinstock, Evan FR Del Sol 16-11.00 8
� � 3 Hardy, Cameron FR Green Valley 16-06.00 6
� � 4 Loukas, Alex FR Bonanza 16-04.00 5
� � 5 Porterfield, Kyle FR Green Valley 16-03.00 4
� � 6 Dayton, Danny � � � � FR Green Valley 15-10.00 3
�
Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
=======================================================================
Meet Rec: % 39-04.50 2006 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Gamari FR Antelope Valley 41-06.50% 10
� � 2 Valiente, Christian FR Green Valley 39-00.00 8 �
� � 3 Morton, Paul FR Faith Lutheran 38-11.00 6
� � 4 Westover, Matthew FR Foothill 37-05.50 5
� � 5 Figueroa, Roberto FR Liberty 35-04.00 4
�
Boys Discus Throw Freshman
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 165-07 2006 William Winn, Las Vegas
� � � � Meet Rec: % 125-04 2006 Arion Molinaro, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westover, Matthew FR Foothill 103-08 10
� � 2 Griffin, Gamari FR Antelope Valley 100-07 8
� � 3 Allen, Garrett FR Shadow Ridge 94-02 6
� � 4 Valiente, Christian FR Green Valley 89-08 5
� � 5 Morton, Paul FR Faith Lutheran 85-06 4
� � 6 Adams, Matthew FR Las Vegas 84-04 3
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11.79 2006 Kwame Banks, Desert Pines
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moss, Evan FR Liberty 11.83 10
� � 2 Wanlass, Brandon SO Bonanza 12.04 8
� � 3 Hemmenway, Kyle SO Coronado 12.19 6
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 51.7h 2006 Chris Jones, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wanlass, Brandon SO Bonanza 52.76 2 10
� � 2 Riley, Devone SO Coronado 53.89 2 8
� � 3 Hayes, Euntay SO Antelope Valley � � � � � � 54.53 2 6
� � 4 Poindexter, Barry SO Boulder City 55.23 1 5
� � 5 Bonner, Aric SO Green Valley 55.71 2 4
� � 6 Hutcherson, Gregory SO Del Sol 57.20 1 3
� � 7 Gallant, Tim SO Del Sol 1:00.50 2 2
�
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:58.00 2006 Ben Shields, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Jake SO Boulder City 4:54.85# 10
� � 2 Fockler, Kellen SO Glenwood Springs 4:57.17% 8
� � 3 Raddant, Danny SO Boulder City 4:57.90% 6
� � 4 Simmons, Steven SO Bonanza 5:00.93 5 �
� � 5 Olenick, Johnny SO Faith Lutheran 5:04.21 4
� � 6 Perrine, Chris SO Foothill 5:08.10 3
� � 7 McBride, Dylan SO Coronado 5:09.63 2
� � 8 Barcentas, Ricky 10 Spring Valley 5:12.19 1
� � 9 Murillo, Brian SO Basic 5:13.51
� 10 Buschow, Justin SO Green Valley 5:14.47
� 11 Yuhas, Kane SO Coronado 5:14.72
� 12 Harris, Stephen � � � � � � SO Green Valley 5:16.98
� 13 Stauch, Benjamin SO Las Vegas 5:17.72
� 14 Curtis, Zach SO Faith Lutheran 5:18.79
� 15 Harper, Austin SO Las Vegas 5:24.62
� 16 Cornelius, Kelvin SO Antelope Valley 5:40.45
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 15.10 2006 Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas
� � � � Meet Rec: % 16.88 2006 Terrence Jones, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Ian SO Liberty � � � � � � � 15.82% 10
� � 2 Gafford Robinson, Davion SO Antelope Valley 16.32% 8
� � 3 Kelker, Orlando SO Del Sol 17.25 6
� � 4 Orr, Dominick SO Las Vegas 17.52 5
� � 5 Satowski, Ken � � � � � � � � � � � SO Green Valley 18.20 4
� � 6 Ritchie, Blair SO Foothill 18.60 3
� � 7 Satowski, Bret SO Green Valley 18.84 2
�
Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5-09 2006 Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name � � � � Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sperry, David SO Faith Lutheran 5-05.00 10
� � 2 Moss, Evan FR Liberty 5-00.00 � � � � 8
�
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14-07 2005 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 11-06 2006 Trevor Varwig, Coronado � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Artman, Bryan SO Green Valley 12-00.00% 10
� � 2 Bulloch, Christian � � SO Bonanza 10-00.00 8
� � 3 Malvarez, Yosnay SO Cimarron-Memoria 9-00.00 6
� � 4 Simpson, JJ SO Green Valley J9-00.00 5
� -- Hutcherson, Gregory SO Del Sol NH
�
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 19-06.50 2006 Theo Walker, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bagsby, Quincy SO Green Valley 18-02.50 10
� � 2 Simon, Aaron SO Bonanza 17-10.75 8
� � 3 Sperry, David SO Faith Lutheran 17-03.00 6
�
Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 51-00 2006 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
� � � � Meet Rec: % 44-09.50 2006 Pono Huihui, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett, Derrick SO Green Valley 42-10.00 10
� � 2 Padgett, Jordan SO Cimarron-Memoria 41-10.50 8
� � 3 Molinaro, Arion SO Green Valley 41-08.50 6
� � 4 Orosz, Greg SO Glenwood Springs 37-03.50 5
� � 5 Cisneros, Cedric Liberty 37-03.00 4
� � 6 Murrel, Quentin SO Las Vegas 32-04.00 3
� � 7 Watkins, Xavier SO Antelope Valley 30-04.00 2
�
Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 165-07 2006 William Winn, Las Vegas
� � � � Meet Rec: % 122-00 2006 Pono Huihui, Del Sol � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molinaro, Arion SO Green Valley 139-01% 10
� � 2 Cisneros, Cedric � � � � Liberty 118-10 8
� � 3 Orosz, Greg SO Glenwood Springs 114-05 6
� � 4 Padgett, Jordan SO Cimarron-Memoria 103-03 5
� � 5 Terrell, Tyler SO Green Valley 95-04 4
� � 6 Murrel, Quentin SO Las Vegas 91-01 3
�
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:47.0h 2006 Solomon Bennett, Silverado � � �
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:54.92 2006 Eric Edler, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahar, Sammy � � FR Shadow Ridge 10:36.31% 10
� � 2 Lundgren, Matt FR Boulder City 10:37.69% 8
� � 3 Arvizu, Brian FR Foothill 10:44.14% 6
� � 4 Raddant, Danny SO Boulder City 10:59.60 5
� � 5 Liberty, Brandon SO Liberty 11:11.69 4
� � 6 Perrine, Chris SO Foothill 11:25.38 3
� � 7 Gordon, Alex FR Foothill 11:43.46 2
� � 8 Curtis, Zach SO Faith Lutheran 11:50.55 1
�
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 42.32 2006 Canyon Springs
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Johnson,Gordon,Douglas,Rankin
� � � � Meet Rec: % 46.35 2006 Chaparral
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Jones, Hotchkins,McCloud,Hernandez
� � � � School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antelope Valley 'A' 46.12% 2 10
� � 2 Las Vegas 'A' 46.59 2 8
� � 3 Green Valley 'A' 47.18 2 6
� � 4 Coronado 'A' 48.57 2 5
� � 5 Foothill 'A' 48.87 2 4
� � 6 Bonanza 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.89 1 3
� � 7 Centennial 'A' 49.15 2 2
� � 8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 51.01 1 1
�
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.61 2006 Mojave
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bolden,Walker,Fussell,Duncan
� � � � Meet Rec: % 1:42.00 2006 Mojave � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Monroe,Council,Arceneaux,Jackson
� � � � School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glenwood Springs Track Club 'A' 1:36.86% 2 10
� � 2 Antelope Valley 'A' 1:37.45% 2 8
� � 3 Bonanza 'A' 1:37.75% 2 6
� � 4 Green Valley 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � 1:38.23% 2 5
� � 5 Las Vegas 'A' 1:39.30% 2 4
� � 6 Liberty 'A' 1:42.43 1 3
� � 7 Centennial 'A' 1:43.58 2 2
� � 8 Del Sol 'A' 1:44.68 1 1
� � 9 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:47.13 1
� -- Coronado 'A' DQ 2
�
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
� � � � Meet Rec: % 3:48.36 2006 � � � � Mojave
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Jackson, Council,Arceneaux,Monroe
� � � � School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Basic 'A' 3:41.52% 2 10
� � 2 Green Valley 'A' 3:42.77% 2 8
� � 3 Bonanza 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:43.41% 2 6
� � 4 Antelope Valley 'A' 3:47.71% 2 5
� � 5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:54.37 2 4
� � 6 Foothill 'A' 3:57.07 1 3
� � 7 Las Vegas 'A' 3:57.17 1 2
� � 8 Glenwood Springs Track Club 'A' 4:25.62 1 1
�
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:06.20 2006 Silverado
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Zurko, Bennett, O';Barr,Rodriguez
� � � � Meet Rec: % 9:04.56 2006 Del Sol
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Galardi,Hutcherson,Fischi-Smith,Beil
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basic 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:43.54% 10
� � 2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 9:07.31 8
� � 3 Foothill 'A' 9:13.53 6
� � 4 Las Vegas 'A' 9:18.84 5
� � 5 Bonanza 'A' 9:19.85 4
� � 6 Coronado 'A' 9:20.63 3
� � 7 Faith Lutheran 'A' 9:32.99 2
� � 8 Centennial 'A' � � � � � � � 9:43.22 1
� � 9 Del Sol 'A' 9:52.95
�
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 11:32.28 2006 Cimarron-Memorial � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � McLaughlin, Davis, Sovich,Wide
� � � � School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:38.90# 10
� � 2 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 11:02.70# 8
� � 3 Spring Valley 'A' 11:19.55# 6
� � 4 Centennial 'A' 11:36.37 5
� � 5 Glenwood Springs Track Club 'A' 11:39.07 4
� � 6 Green Valley 'A' 11:53.99 3
� � 7 Foothill 'A' 12:00.10 2
�
Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
=======================================================================
� Stadium: # 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:42.50 2006 Jorge Ortega
� � � � Name � � � � � � � � � Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damion, George 8 Orr Middle Schoo 5:01.02% 10
� � 2 Buchanan, Ryan 8 Glenwood Springs 5:23.04% 8
� � 3 Castillo, Cristopher 8 Orr Middle Schoo 6:28.74 6
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 03:41 PM
2007 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Results � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12.49 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maloy, Dominique SR Pahrump Valley 12.35% 1.0 3
� � 2 Rush, Denicia SO Foothill 12.67 1.0 3
� � 3 Bice, Haley SR Coronado 12.70 1.0 3
� � 4 Law, Sabrina SO Las Vegas 13.01 1.0 3
� � 5 Zarley, Kiya JR Coronado 13.02 -0.8 2
� � 6 Knox, Capri Marie 12 Valley HS 13.04 1.0 3
� � 7 Sankar, Taija SR Mira Mesa 13.20 -0.8 2
� � 8 Harris, AnnMarie SR Mira Mesa 13.21 -0.8 2
� � 9 Harris, Tammy SR Bonanza 13.36 -0.8 2
� 10 Majied, Liberty JR Carson 13.37 -0.8 2
� 11 Jones, Brittany SO Mira Mesa 13.38 -0.8 2
� 12 Smith, Shantanece SR Antelope Valley 13.44 1.0 3
� 13 Flippen, Shonna SR Del Sol 13.63 -0.8 2
� 14 Graham, Ashley SR Mira Mesa 13.74 0.2 1
� 15 Holley, Paige JR Basic 13.79 � 0.2 1
� 16 Smith, Meghann JR Faith Lutheran 14.00 0.2 1
� 17 Riggs, Brittany SR Cimarron-Memoria 14.06 -0.8 2
� 18 Williams, Jujuan JR Antelope Valley 14.20 0.2 1
� 19 Ween, Ellen � � � � � SR Eldorado 15.13 0.2 1
�
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 25.81 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maloy, Dominique SR Pahrump Valley � � � � � 25.16% 1.0 3
� � 2 Rush, Denicia SO Foothill 25.75% 1.0 3
� � 3 Smith, Neosha SR Western 25.77% 1.0 3
� � 4 Law, Sabrina SO Las Vegas 26.35 0.1 2
� � 5 Brown, Megan JR Shadow Ridge 26.37 1.0 3
� � 6 Knox, Capri Marie 12 Valley HS 26.51 1.0 3
� � 7 Bice, Haley SR Coronado 26.57 0.1 2
� � 8 Garrett, Antoinette FR Las Vegas � � � � � � � � � � � 26.64 1.0 3
� � 9 Staten, Krystal SR Antelope Valley 27.08 -1.3 1
� 10 Harris, Tammy SR Bonanza 27.26 -1.3 1
� 11 Payne, LaRen SR Mira Mesa 27.45 -1.3 1
� 12 Jones, Brittany SO Mira Mesa 27.85 0.1 2
� 13 Smith, Shantanece SR Antelope Valley 27.98 1.0 3
� 14 Flippen, Shonna SR Del Sol 28.42 -1.3 1
� 15 Smith, Meghann JR Faith Lutheran 28.96 -1.3 1
� 16 Flynn, Felicia FR Carson 29.74 0.1 2
� 17 Williams, Jujuan JR Antelope Valley 29.91 -1.3 1
�
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
� � � � Meet Rec: % 57.51 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maloy, Dominique SR Pahrump Valley 57.05% 3
� � 2 Smith, Jessica SR Carson 1:00.84 3
� � 3 Kirk, Jenn SR Green Valley � � � � � � 1:00.91 3
� � 4 Harris, Tammy SR Bonanza 1:01.03 2
� � 5 Albin, Haley JR Boulder City 1:01.33 2
� � 6 Gray, Nichet JR Liberty 1:01.67 3
� � 7 Bice, Haley SR Coronado 1:01.82 1
� � 8 Hensey, Angela SR Shadow Ridge 1:01.95 3
� � 9 Lane, Amber SR Las Vegas 1:02.09 2
� 10 Staten, Krystal SR Antelope Valley 1:02.19 3
� 11 Slocum, Cheyana Shadow Ridge 1:03.88 2
� 12 Edwards, Dominique JR Mira Mesa 1:05.21 1
� 13 Spoon, Jordan SR Faith Lutheran 1:06.01 2
� 14 Harris, AnnMarie SR Mira Mesa 1:06.22 2
� 15 Hewett, Marie SR Mira Mesa 1:12.19 1
� 16 Clark, Brittni JR Antelope Valley 1:16.27 1
�
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:21.50 2006 Pilar Page, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Meet Rec: % 2:23.16 2006 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Katie SR Boulder City 2:22.91%
� � 2 Page, Pilar SR Cimarron-Memoria 2:24.75
� � 3 Buchanan, Melissa SO Glenwood Springs 2:26.62
� � 4 Sullivan, Danielle Spring Valley 2:29.27
� � 5 Selsor, Sharaya JR Glenwood Springs 2:32.14
� � 6 Leedy, Leah SO Foothill 2:32.73
� � 7 Knight, Clarke FR Green Valley 2:33.37
� � 8 Lane, Amber � � � � � SR Las Vegas 2:35.28
� � 9 Benito, Azucena SR Las Vegas 2:36.84
� 10 Kurth, Taylor SO Shadow Ridge 2:37.18
� 11 Marvosh, Lindsey JR Foothill 2:38.31
� 12 Wilson, Alex � � � � � � � � � � � � � JR Green Valley 2:43.20
� 13 Sarmiento, Madonna SO Mira Mesa 2:43.30
� 14 Clark, Brittany SR Shadow Ridge 2:44.18
� 15 Ogden, Melissa SR Foothill 2:45.21
� 16 Adams, April SO Shadow Ridge 2:45.22
� 17 Cannon, Kiana SO Carson 2:46.33
� 18 D'Addario, Christine JR Coronado 2:48.66
� 19 Gage, Gabriel JR Carson 2:53.17
�
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 5:04.1h 2006 Wendy Harris, Lund
� � � � Meet Rec: % 5:04.1h 2006 Wendy Harris, Lund
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Katie SR Boulder City 4:50.00%
� � 2 Selsor, Katrina SO Glenwood Springs 4:56.79%
� � 3 Ralls, Alyssa SR Bishop Gorman 5:07.72
� � 4 Holmstrom, Heather SR Foothill 5:12.30
� � 5 Hutton, Tiffany JR Cimarron-Memoria 5:13.55
� � 6 Stanton, JoJo JR Boulder City � � � 5:13.74
� � 7 Laurent, Michaelanne SO Coronado 5:14.19
� � 8 Marvosh, Lindsey JR Foothill 5:16.54
� � 9 Ogden, Melissa SR Foothill 5:16.61
� 10 Benito, Azucena SR Las Vegas � � � � � � � � � � � 5:20.40
� 11 Chavalier, Lillian Spring Valley 5:25.44
� 12 Kupoglu, Suhan SR Green Valley 5:28.48
� 13 Gonzalez, Isabel SR Del Sol 5:29.84
� 14 Hatchell, Brittany JR Faith Lutheran 5:31.60
� 15 Calderon, Theresa SO Mira Mesa 5:38.74
� 16 Gage, Gabriel JR Carson 5:40.29
�
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:53.61 2006 Wendy Harris, Lund
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10:53.61 2006 Wendy Harris, Lund
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selsor, Katrina SO Glenwood Springs 10:46.97%
� � 2 Leedy, Leah SO Foothill 11:02.91
� � 3 Holmstrom, Heather SR Foothill 11:21.97
� � 4 Stanton, JoJo � � � � � � � JR Boulder City 11:32.30
� � 5 Ralls, Alyssa SR Bishop Gorman 11:40.42
� � 6 Arvizu, Samantha SR Green Valley 12:13.14
� � 7 Gonzalez, Isabel SR Del Sol 12:53.09
� � 8 Basham, Nicole SR Mira Mesa 12:54.20
� � 9 Burgett, Raquell SO Mira Mesa 13:32.68
�
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 15.41 2006 � � � Monique Liefert, Centennial
� � � � Meet Rec: % 16.45 2006 A'Shanti Wilson, Desert Pines
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Palmer, Katie SR Boulder City 15.21# 0.4 3
� � 2 Battle, Lenette SR Shadow Ridge 15.56% 0.4 3
� � 3 McDaniel, Lacey SR Green Valley 16.30% 0.4 3
� � 4 Hughes, Tee Tee FR Pahrump Valley 16.52 0.4 3
� � 5 Brewer, La'Shay SR Del Sol 17.45 0.4 3
� � 6 Davis, Becky SR Bonanza 17.49 1.6 2
� � 7 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista JR Chaparral � � � � � � � � 17.54 1.6 2
� � 8 Ylagan, Sam SR Mira Mesa 17.74 1.6 2
� � 9 Belt, Alisha SO Carson 18.15 0.4 3
� 10 Mogren, Lisa SR Foothill 18.44 1.6 2
� 11 Haller, Amber SR Green Valley 19.12 1.6 2
� 12 Brown, Tasia JR Cimarron-Memoria 19.64 0.8 1
� 13 Daniels, Erica SR Eldorado 19.81 0.8 1
� 14 Webb, Mia JR Bonanza � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20.04 1.6 2
� 15 Moore, NaPenda JR Eldorado 20.82 0.8 1
�
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 44.47 2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palmer, Katie SR Boulder City 43.56# 3
� � 2 Brown, Megan � � � � � � � � � JR Shadow Ridge 45.70 3
� � 3 Battle, Lenette SR Shadow Ridge 46.64 3
� � 4 Childs, Starasia JR Carson 47.83 3
� � 5 McDaniel, Lacey SR Green Valley 47.91 3
� � 6 Young, Laura SO Glenwood Springs 48.68 3
� � 7 Smith, Jana SO Carson 49.15 3
� � 8 Thompson, Erin SR Centennial 49.23 2
� � 9 Goodstein, Taylor FR Glenwood Springs � � � � � � � � 50.62 2
� 10 Davis, Becky SR Bonanza 50.73 1
� 11 Jones, Deanna SR Basic 50.90 3
� 12 Kelly, Amber JR Las Vegas 51.46 1
� 13 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista JR Chaparral 52.73 2
� 14 Ylagan, Sam SR Mira Mesa 52.96 1
� 15 Simon, ShaDrena JR Cimarron-Memoria 55.26 2
� 16 Daniels, Erica SR Eldorado 59.88 1
� 17 Moore, NaPenda JR Eldorado 1:00.20 1
�
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.44 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Las Vegas 'A' 51.06 2
� � 2 Carson 'A' 51.20 2
� � 3 Mira Mesa 'A' 51.35 2
� � 4 Del Sol 'A' 52.87 2
� � 5 Western 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52.91 2
� � 6 Antelope Valley 'A' 53.09 1
� � 7 Liberty 'A' 53.21 1
� � 8 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 54.42 2
� � 9 Pahrump Valley 'A' 54.62 2
� 10 Basic 'A' 55.42 1
� 11 Faith Lutheran 'A' 55.63 1
�
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Las Vegas 'A' 1:46.37 2
� � 2 Carson 'A' 1:48.56 2
� � 3 Green Valley 'A' 1:48.71 1
� � 4 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:50.33 1
� � 5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:53.79 2
� � 6 Western 'A' 1:54.35 2
� � 7 Centennial 'A' 1:55.08 2
� � 8 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:55.53 2
� � 9 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:59.32 1
�
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.91 2006 Cheyenne
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts
� � � � School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:07.48 2
� � 2 Carson 'A' 4:08.84 2
� � 3 Glenwood Springs Track Club 'A' 4:11.27 2
� � 4 Las Vegas 'A' 4:13.46 2
� � 5 Green Valley 'A' 4:14.86 2
� � 6 Boulder City 'A' 4:25.91 1
� � 7 Coronado 'A' 4:27.05 2
� � 8 Basic 'A' 4:30.30 1
� � 9 Western 'A' 4:35.58 2
� 10 Faith Lutheran 'A' � � � � � 4:43.13 1
� 11 Antelope Valley 'A' 4:43.31 1
� 12 Mira Mesa 'A' 4:49.40 2
�
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
� � � � Stadium: # 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Rich, Hutton, Allen, Page
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 9:54.95
� � 2 Foothill 'A' 10:00.97
� � 3 Green Valley 'A' 10:22.47
� � 4 Centennial 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:28.89
� � 5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:32.50
� � 6 Coronado 'A' 10:32.59
� � 7 Mira Mesa 'A' 11:00.90
�
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-03 2006 Courtney Beasley, Durango
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sweeper- Muniz, Ebony SR Chaparral 5-00.00
� � 2 Stemmer, Chelsea SR Boulder City 4-10.00
� � 2 McDaniel, Lacey SR Green Valley 4-10.00
� � 4 Stanton, Shanelle SR Carson J4-10.00
� � 5 Barlow, Ashley SR Green Valley 4-08.00
� � 6 Brewer, La'Shay SR Del Sol 4-06.00
� � 6 Douglass, Taja JR Carson 4-06.00
� -- Small, Marissa � � � � � � � � SO Eldorado NH
� -- Calderon, Theresa SO Mira Mesa NH
� -- Courvoisier, Madeleine FR Faith Lutheran NH
�
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9-03 2006 Courtney Wattles, Bonanza
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamman, Shannon SR Centennial 10-00.00#
� � 2 Arroyo, Jenna SR Del Sol 9-00.00
� � 3 Rhodes, Stephanie JR Coronado 8-00.00
� � 3 Rogers, Jessica SR Bonanza 8-00.00
� � 5 Philleo, Jaymee � � � � SR Green Valley 7-06.00
� � 6 Mogren, Lisa SR Foothill J7-06.00
� � 6 Allan, Tierra SR Centennial J7-06.00
�
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 18-05.50 2006 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maloy, Dominique � � � � � � SR Pahrump Valley 19-00.25# NWI
� � 2 Childs, Starasia JR Carson 17-00.75 NWI
� � 3 Knox, Capri Marie 12 Valley HS 16-09.00 NWI
� � 4 McCoy, Cortney SR Carson 16-04.50 NWI
� � 5 Flippen, Shonna SR Del Sol 14-10.75 NWI
� � 6 Low, Courtni SR Foothill 14-08.25 NWI
� � 7 Rush, Denicia SO Foothill 14-05.75 NWI
� � 8 Flynn, Felicia FR Carson 14-05.00 NWI
� � 9 Brooks, Ericka SR Carson 14-04.25 NWI
� 10 Barlow, Ashley SR Green Valley 14-03.00 NWI
� 11 Stanton, Shanelle SR Carson 14-02.75 NWI
� 12 Suarez, Allie FR Foothill 14-02.25 NWI
� 13 Flippen, Aja SO Del Sol 14-02.00 NWI
� 14 Milewicz, Urszula JR Coronado 14-00.75 NWI
� 15 Sweeper- Muniz, Ebony SR Chaparral � � 13-10.00 NWI
� 16 Carver, Kristen JR Coronado 13-09.25 NWI
� 17 Scott, Francesca SR Liberty 13-08.75 NWI
� 18 Hewett, Marie SR Mira Mesa 12-11.50 NWI
� 19 Ween, Ellen � � � � � SR Eldorado 12-10.75 NWI
� 20 Kimble, Paige SO Eldorado 12-07.75 NWI
� 21 Clark, Brittni JR Antelope Valley 12-00.00 NWI
� 22 Sesto, Jillian Spring Valley 11-10.25 NWI
�
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 35-06.25 2006 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Knox, Capri Marie 12 Valley HS 37-07.00# NWI
� � 2 Childs, Starasia JR Carson 37-04.50# NWI
� � 3 Houston, Aurelia SR Cimarron-Memoria 36-04.00# NWI
� � 4 McCoy, Cortney SR Carson 34-08.00 NWI
� � 5 Low, Courtni SR Foothill 33-08.00 NWI
� � 6 Rush, Denicia SO Foothill 33-02.00 NWI
� � 7 Jarvis, Jazmine � � � � � � � � � FR Green Valley 30-11.00 NWI
� � 8 Stemmer, Chelsea SR Boulder City 30-10.00 NWI
� � 9 Brooks, Ericka SR Carson 30-05.00 NWI
� 10 Wyre, Catherine SO Cimarron-Memoria 30-01.50 � � NWI
� 11 Haley, Shawn SR Green Valley 30-01.00 NWI
� 12 Harris, Trashana SO Carson 30-00.00 NWI
� 13 Sesto, Jillian Spring Valley 29-10.00 NWI
� 14 Suarez, Allie FR Foothill 29-08.00 NWI
� 15 Calderon, Theresa SO Mira Mesa 29-03.00 NWI
� 16 Milewicz, Urszula JR Coronado 29-01.00 NWI
� 16 Delegado, Yesenia SR Green Valley 29-01.00 NWI
� 18 Christenson, Danielle FR Green Valley 28-11.00 NWI
� 19 Pickus, Sarah FR Green Valley 28-09.50 NWI
� 20 Hewett, Marie SR Mira Mesa 28-07.00 NWI
� 21 Kimble, Paige SO Eldorado � � � � 27-02.00 NWI
�
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 36-05 2006 Tawny Nua, Liberty
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nua, Tawny SR Liberty 40-00.50#
� � 2 Manai, Marissa JR Carson 34-11.00
� � 3 Abou-Halaka, Alexis SO Pahrump Valley 34-07.50
� � 4 Lynch, Elizabeth SO Cimarron-Memoria 34-05.00
� � 5 Osteen, Jasmine SO Mojave 33-09.50
� � 6 Jenkins, Christina JR Carson 33-04.50
� � 7 Howard, Mercedes 11 Cimarron-Memoria � � � 32-10.50
� � 8 Savea, Maria JR Green Valley 32-03.00
� � 9 Brackins, Beth SO Faith Lutheran 32-02.50
� 10 Rencher, Ashley SO Pahrump Valley 31-02.00
� 11 Montalvo, Desiree SR Green Valley 31-01.00
� 12 Reynoso, Julissa SR Las Vegas 30-11.00
� 13 Misa, Reyna SR Mira Mesa 30-10.00
� 14 Stachler, Courtney SR Green Valley 29-08.50
� 15 Bahnam, Gabi 11 Del Sol 29-02.00
� 16 Cullison, Rachel SR Shadow Ridge 29-01.00
� 17 Swanson, Sam JR Coronado 29-00.50
� 18 Bernau, Lisa SR Centennial 28-05.00
� 19 Hauser, Meagan � � FR Faith Lutheran 28-03.50
� 20 Perry, Caitlin JR Foothill 27-08.00
� 21 Mahoney, Sarah JR Green Valley 27-05.00
� 22 Kimble, Brittni SR Eldorado 27-00.00
� 23 Douglass, Taja � � � � � � � � � � JR Carson 26-10.00
� 24 Tauala, Louisa SR Liberty 26-09.00
� 25 Lafayette, Gianna SO Eldorado 26-08.00
� 26 Conrad, Sami JR Foothill 26-06.00
� 27 Koch, Emily SR Faith Lutheran 25-01.50
� 28 Moore, NaPenda JR Eldorado 24-10.50
� 29 Small, Marissa SO Eldorado 21-10.00
� 30 Gabrillo, Bryanna FR Eldorado 19-09.50
�
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 132-01 2006 Amanmda Bingson, Silverado
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lynch, Elizabeth SO Cimarron-Memoria 108-08
� � 2 Cost, Amanda JR Las Vegas 107-08
� � 3 Stemmer, Chelsea SR Boulder City 103-09
� � 4 Nua, Tawny SR Liberty 101-06
� � 5 Swanson, Sam JR Coronado 99-03
� � 6 Rencher, Ashley SO Pahrump Valley 98-09
� � 7 Cullison, Rachel SR Shadow Ridge � � � � � � � 95-05
� � 8 Misa, Reyna SR Mira Mesa 94-04
� � 9 Savea, Maria JR Green Valley 93-10
� 10 Koch, Emily SR Faith Lutheran 93-04
� 11 Osteen, Jasmine SO Mojave � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 92-01
� 12 Perry, Caitlin JR Foothill 91-08
� 13 Stachler, Courtney SR Green Valley 88-08
� 14 Lafayette, Gianna SO Eldorado 87-10
� 15 Bahnam, Gabi 11 Del Sol 87-07
� 16 Conrad, Sami JR Foothill 86-06
� 17 Pitts, Asia SR Green Valley 80-11
� 18 Howard, Mercedes 11 Cimarron-Memoria 80-08
� 19 Esposito-Wilcoz, Kelsie SO Las Vegas 77-04
� 20 Manai, Marissa JR Carson 74-02
� 21 Kimble, Brittni SR Eldorado 73-04
� 22 Dawana, Jessica SR Eldorado 72-08
� 23 Gabrillo, Bryanna FR Eldorado 70-01
�
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Rec: % 21:07.8h 2006 Sabrina Carter, Desert Pines
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galvan, Jessica JR Shadow Ridge 19:29.14%
� � 2 Solorzano, Maryvel VoTech 19:35.28%
� � 3 Martinez, Lilly � � � � � � � � SR Shadow Ridge 19:37.61%
� � 4 Mata, Ana VoTech 20:08.95%
� � 5 Perez, Claudia VoTech 21:06.73%
�
Women 100 Meter Dash Coaches
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 12.19 2006 Tia Hatcher, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 14.42 2006 Kimberly Evans
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roseby, Hasani Nike/ISF Perform 11.37# 0.8
� � 2 Greenough, Lynette 0 Foothill 21.95 0.8
�
Boys 40 Yard Dash -Football 40
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walker, Jaren SR Centennial � � � � � � 4.94 NWI 2
� � 2 Burton, Jelani SR Mira Mesa 5.03 NWI 2
� � 3 Edra, Mike SR Mira Mesa 5.16 NWI 2
� � 4 Johnson, John JR Coronado 5.20 NWI 1
� � 5 Foster, Monte SO Mira Mesa 5.21 NWI 1
� � 6 Riley, Connor SO Glenwood Springs 5.22 NWI 1
� � 7 Erekson, Ryan SR Foothill 5.29 NWI 2
� � 8 Chandler, Nate SR Mira Mesa � � � � � � � � � � � � 5.32 NWI 2
� � 9 Stonehouse, Dakota SO Glenwood Springs 5.35 NWI 1
� 10 Anderson, Tanis SR Mira Mesa 5.48 NWI 1
�
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 10.96 2006 Del Guy, Western
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Horton, Demarion JR Eldorado 11.14 0.1 4
� � 2 Tran, Alan JR Antelope Valley 11.21 0.7 1
� � 3 Dunn, Colton PSA 11.44 0.2 2
� � 4 Spencer, Rocky SR Pahrump Valley 11.50 0.1 4
� � 5 Johnson, John JR Coronado 11.51 1.2 3
� � 6 Walker, Jaren SR Centennial 11.52 0.1 � 4
� � 7 VanNiekerk, Ryan SR Las Vegas 11.59 0.1 4
� � 8 Williams, Rashad SR Liberty 11.61 0.2 2
� � 9 Bluford, Derrick SR Antelope Valley 11.62 0.7 1
� 10 Edra, Mike SR Mira Mesa 11.66 0.2 2
� 11 Costello, Anthony SO Mira Mesa 11.67 0.2 2
� 12 Lett, Ariel SR Mira Mesa 11.71 0.2 2
� 13 Thomas, Curtis SR Centennial 11.73 � � 1.2 3
� 14 Harris, Aaron JR Western 11.75 1.2 3
� 15 Foster, Monte SO Mira Mesa 11.92 0.2 2
� 16 Williams, Marquis SR Carson 11.95 0.1 4
� 17 Haynes, Dariel � � � � � � SR Eldorado 11.99 0.2 2
� 18 Clark, Khiry SR Eldorado 12.16 0.2 2
� 19 Anderson, Tanis SR Mira Mesa 12.36 0.7 1
�
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
� � � � Meet Rec: % 22.55 2006 Del Guy, Western
� � � � Name � � � � � Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Horton, Demarion JR Eldorado 22.21% +0.0 5
� � 2 Davis, Michael SR Antelope Valley 22.36% +0.0 5
� � 3 Summers, Dexter SR Western 22.48% 0.2 4
� � 4 Dunn, Colton PSA 22.54% 0.2 4
� � 5 Brown, Adrian SO Western 22.64 1.9 2
� � 6 Byrd, Jonathan � � � � � � � � � � � JR Carson 22.72 +0.0 5
� � 7 Montanez, David JR Del Sol 22.95 0.2 4
� � 8 Spencer, Rocky SR Pahrump Valley 23.09 1.9 2
� � 9 Burton, Jelani SR Mira Mesa � � � � � 23.27 0.2 4
� 10 VanNiekerk, Ryan SR Las Vegas 23.40 0.2 4
� 11 Lide, Tracy Spring Valley 23.42 +0.0 5
� 12 Booth, Jordan SR Pahrump Valley 23.53 0.5 3
� 13 Scott, Traivon SR Antelope Valley 23.81 0.5 3
� 14 Williams, Marquis SR Carson 23.86 +0.0 5
� 15 Costello, Anthony SO Mira Mesa 23.97 1.9 2
� 15 Simmons, Christopher Dav SR Las Vegas � � � � � � � � � � � 23.97 1.9 1
� 17 Johnson, John JR Coronado 23.99 1.9 2
� 18 Jackson, Charles JR Carson 24.04 0.5 3
� 19 Riley, Connor SO Glenwood Springs 24.14 0.5 3
� 20 Clifford, Tony Spring Valley 24.98 0.2 4
� 21 Mingo, Jamell SR Chaparral 25.14 1.9 2
�
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
� � � � Meet Rec: % 48.62 2006 Del Guy, Western
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Byrd, Jonathan JR Carson 48.39% 3
� � 2 Rincon, Jordan 11 Spring Valley 48.64 3
� � 3 Summers, Dexter SR Western 49.88 3
� � 4 Dunn, Colton PSA 50.65 2
� � 5 Satterfield, Frank JR Green Valley 51.65 3
� � 6 Adkins, Aaron SO Las Vegas 52.31 2
� � 7 Robinson, Anthony JR Las Vegas 53.30 1
� � 8 McMurray, Troy JR Chaparral 56.75 1
� � 9 Jackson, Charles JR Carson 57.49 2
� 10 Mingo, Jamell SR Chaparral 58.27 1
�
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:55.60 2006 Sean Zurko, Silverado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 2:01.01 2006 Ernest Wilmore, Cimarron-Memorial
� � � � Name Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals
================================================================
1 Graviet, Kyle SR Shadow Ridge 1:58.76%
� � 2 Deguchi, Robert JR Las Vegas 1:59.38%
� � 3 Brown, Zack JR Mira Mesa 1:59.39%
� � 4 Adkins, Aaron SO Las Vegas 2:06.43
� � 5 Scott, Brian 11 Spring Valley 2:07.37
� � 6 Anderson, Ryan JR Green Valley 2:09.22
� � 7 Riley, Tucker SR Glenwood Springs 2:09.43
� � 8 Lopez, Daniel SR Chaparral 2:10.01
� � 9 Pierce, Kyle JR Shadow Ridge 2:10.73
� 10 Campbell, Charllie SR Eldorado 2:12.23
� 11 Hutcherson, Gregory SO Del Sol 2:12.25
� 12 Cody, Raymond SR Antelope Valley 2:13.31
� 13 Price, Steve JR Eldorado 2:13.51
� 14 Devore, Evan JR Green Valley 2:15.58
� 15 Smith, Devin Spring Valley 2:18.50
� 16 Cornelius, Kelvin SO Antelope Valley 2:23.00
� 17 Henderson, Ronald JR Antelope Valley 2:27.37
� 18 Smallwood, Dimitrious JR Chaparral 2:31.01
�
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:23.36 2006 Tucker Stokes, Coronado
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:23.36 2006 Tucker Stokes, Coronado
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graviet, Kyle SR Shadow Ridge 4:05.13%
� � 2 Deguchi, Robert JR Las Vegas 4:07.79%
� � 3 Sudbury, Jeremy SR Shadow Ridge 4:13.58%
� � 4 Rivera, Gabriel SR Foothill 4:15.71%
� � 5 Dalrymple, Matt SR Coronado 4:18.46%
� � 6 Patino, Jon SR Mira Mesa 4:21.07%
� � 7 Bernard, Tyler JR Shadow Ridge 4:22.50%
� � 8 Thornell, Jacob JR Bonanza 4:22.81%
� � 9 Edler, Erik JR Las Vegas 4:23.12%
� 10 Mahar, Sammy FR Shadow Ridge � � � � � 4:32.03
� 11 Madsen, Keith SO Mira Mesa 4:37.05
� 12 Smallwood, Dimitrious JR Chaparral 4:38.22
� 13 White, Gary SR Basic 4:38.86
� 14 Lujan, Damian JR Del Sol � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:44.60
� 15 Campbell, Charllie SR Eldorado 4:45.78
� 16 Corrigan, Colin SR Green Valley 4:45.97
� 17 Ronan, David JR Cimarron-Memoria 4:56.38
� 18 Villareal, Juan Carlos JR Carson 4:58.96
� 19 Duran-Price, Fernado FR Eldorado 5:00.89
� 20 Henderson, Ronald JR Antelope Valley 5:16.16
�
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:40.39 2006 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Meet Rec: % 9:40.39 2006 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Nathan FR Centennial 9:12.94%
� � 2 Hasson, Tailhar JR Cimarron-Memoria 9:21.17%
� � 3 Thornell, Jacob JR Bonanza 9:24.07%
� � 4 Dalrymple, Matt � � � � � � � � SR Coronado 9:28.97%
� � 5 Patino, Jon SR Mira Mesa 9:31.13%
� � 6 Evans, Colby JR Mojave 9:44.68
� � 7 Bernard, Tyler JR Shadow Ridge 9:51.36
� � 8 Rivera, Gabriel SR Foothill 9:52.63
� � 9 Edler, Erik JR Las Vegas 10:03.51
� 10 Olenick, Johnny SO Faith Lutheran 10:09.71
� 11 Mahar, Sammy FR Shadow Ridge 10:14.70
� 12 Madsen, Keith SO Mira Mesa 10:22.61
� 13 Granali, Kyle SO Mira Mesa 10:31.33
� 14 Hernandez, Daniel SO Eldorado 10:34.48
� 15 Gonzalez, C Spring Valley 10:35.88 �
� 16 Duran-Price, Fernado FR Eldorado 10:39.53
�
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Stadium: # 15.10 2006 Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas
� � � � Meet Rec: % 15.71 2006 Raymond Cody, Antelope Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cody, Raymond SR Antelope Valley 15.47% +0.0 3
� � 2 Jones, Terrance SO Cimarron-Memoria 15.70% +0.0 3
� � 3 Rogers, Robert SR Eldorado 15.82 +0.0 3
� � 4 Jereza, Anthony SR Mira Mesa 16.12 +0.0 3
� � 5 Simon, Aaron SO Bonanza 16.13 +0.0 3
� � 6 Zembayashi, Junta SR Faith Lutheran 16.37 +0.0 2
� � 7 Jackson, Ian SO Liberty 16.46 +0.0 2
� � 8 Smith, Derrick � � � � SR Eldorado 16.61 +0.0 3
� � 9 Jones, Aaron SR Eldorado 16.72 +0.0 2
� 10 Marshall, Brandon SR Cimarron-Memoria 16.84 +0.0 3
� 11 Laity, Kevin JR Del Sol 16.86 +0.0 1
� 12 Howard, Vincent SR Eldorado 16.94 +0.0 2
� 13 Brinkley, Eric SR Cimarron-Memoria 17.11 +0.0 2
� 14 Lovell, Erik SR Foothill 17.33 +0.0 2
� 15 Manuel, Michael � � � � � � � � � � JR Carson 17.59 +0.0 1
� 16 Dauherty, Chet JR Bonanza 21.92 +0.0 1
�
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 39.83 2006 Shedonte Florial, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Workman, Bobby SR Mira Mesa 39.74# 4
� � 2 Cody, Raymond SR Antelope Valley 40.26 4
� � 3 Dir, Daniel SR Basic 41.07 4
� � 4 Rogers, Robert SR Eldorado 41.84 3
� � 5 Stonehouse, Dakota SO Glenwood Springs 41.90 4
� � 6 Jereza, Anthony SR Mira Mesa 41.94 4
� � 7 Marshall, Brandon SR Cimarron-Memoria 42.82 2
� � 8 Jones, Terrance SO Cimarron-Memoria 43.08 4
� � 9 Kelker, Orlando � � � SO Del Sol 43.47 3
� 10 Verdell, Xaeryus SR Mojave 43.52 2
� 11 Simon, Aaron SO Bonanza 43.71 2
� 12 Jones, Aaron SR Eldorado 44.56 2
� 13 Zembayashi, Junta SR Faith Lutheran 44.84 1
� 14 Jackson, Ian SO Liberty 44.91 1
� 15 Brinkley, Eric SR Cimarron-Memoria 44.92 2
� 16 Lovell, Erik SR Foothill � � 45.42 1
� 17 Satowski, Ken SO Green Valley 45.87 2
� 18 Satowski, Bret SO Green Valley 45.94 1
� 19 Laity, Kevin JR Del Sol 46.05 2
� 20 Manuel, Michael JR Carson 47.46 3
� 21 Brown, Emmanuel SR Carson 50.94 3
�
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 42.32 2006 Canyon Springs � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Johnson,Gordon,Douglas,Rankin
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carson 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.30 2
� � 2 Eldorado 'A' 44.46 2
� � 3 Mojave 'A' 44.76 2
� � 4 Western 'A' 44.87 2
� � 5 Green Valley 'A' 45.12 1
� � 6 Mira Mesa 'A' 45.14 2
� � 7 Liberty 'A' 45.60 1
� � 8 Del Sol 'A' � � � � � � � � � � 46.07 1
� � 9 Foothill 'A' 46.48 1
� 10 Faith Lutheran 'A' 47.04 1
� -- Chaparral 'A' X45.17 2
�
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:28.61 2006 Mojave
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bolden,Walker,Fussell,Duncan
� � � � School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western 'A' 1:31.47 2
� � 2 Las Vegas 'A' 1:33.29 1
� � 3 Green Valley 'A' 1:33.65 2
� � 4 Liberty 'A' 1:34.99 2
� � 5 Carson 'A' 1:35.74 2
� � 6 Del Sol 'A' 1:35.90 2
� � 7 Eldorado 'A' 1:36.27 2
� � 8 Foothill 'A' 1:36.30 1
� � 9 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:36.57 1
� 10 Centennial 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:37.75 2
� 11 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:48.86 1
� -- Antelope Valley 'A' DQ 2
�
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy
� � � � School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Las Vegas 'A' 3:26.43 2
� � 2 Green Valley 'A' 3:29.07 2
� � 3 Eldorado 'A' 3:30.13 2
� � 4 Western 'A' 3:32.11 1
� � 5 Mira Mesa 'A' 3:33.62 2
� � 6 Carson 'A' 3:36.87 2
� � 7 Shadow Ridge 'A' � � � � � � � � 3:38.84 1
� � 8 Basic 'A' 3:42.34 2
� � 9 Foothill 'A' 3:44.68 1
�
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 8:06.20 2006 Silverado
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Rodriguez
� � � � School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Valley 'A' 8:21.07
� � 2 Basic 'A' 8:26.01
� � 3 Mira Mesa 'A' 8:31.28
� � 4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:34.04
� � 5 Bonanza 'A' 8:40.62
� � 6 Green Valley 'A' 8:42.93
� � 7 Eldorado 'A' 8:54.64
� � 8 Centennial 'A' 9:06.20
�
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Thomas SR Antelope Valley 6-08.00#
� � 2 Mills, Kyle JR Pahrump Valley 6-02.00
� � 3 Kennedy, Justin 4 Liberty J6-02.00
� � 4 Kennedy, Jason SR Liberty 6-00.00
� � 5 Mitchell, Charles JR Mojave J6-00.00
� � 6 Johnson, Donald JR Antelope Valley J6-00.00
� � 7 McMurran, Matt � � � � � SR Faith Lutheran 5-10.00
� � 7 Spencer, Sam JR Bonanza 5-10.00
� � 7 Norris, Michael SR Liberty 5-10.00
� � 7 Ward, Jeremiah SR Pahrump Valley 5-10.00
� � 7 Verdell, Xaeryus SR Mojave 5-10.00
� 12 Johnson, Trent JR Las Vegas 5-08.00
� 12 Todd, Anthony SR Green Valley 5-08.00
� 12 Brinkley, Eric SR Cimarron-Memoria 5-08.00
� 15 Harris, Terry SR Foothill 5-06.00
� 15 Riley, Tucker SR Glenwood Springs 5-06.00
�
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 14-07 2005 Brendan Corrigan, Green Valley
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olague, Jose JR Chaparral 13-06.00
� � 2 McHugh, Patrick SR Green Valley 12-00.00
� � 3 Azua, Ben SR Green Valley J12-00.00
� � 4 Moseman, Kerry SR Liberty 11-00.00
� � 5 Erickson, Max JR Green Valley 10-00.00
� -- Valdivia, Juan Chaparral NH
�
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
� � � � Name � � � � � � Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stokes, Michael SR Carson 22-04.00 NWI
� � 2 Butts, Ryan JR Antelope Valley 22-00.00 NWI
� � 3 Mills, Kyle JR Pahrump Valley 20-07.50 NWI
� � 4 Stewart, Kemontre JR Western 20-07.00 NWI
� � 5 Jereza, Anthony SR Mira Mesa 20-03.00 NWI
� � 6 Pringle, Ryan Spring Valley 20-01.25 NWI
� � 7 Workman, Bobby SR Mira Mesa 19-10.75 NWI
� � 8 Walker, Jaren SR Centennial 19-09.25 NWI
� � 9 Craig, Devonte SR Western 19-06.00 NWI
� 10 Sidell, Robbie SR Faith Lutheran 19-05.50 NWI
� 11 Bansbach, Kevin SO Cimarron-Memoria 19-03.50 NWI
� 12 Taylor, De Andre JR Mojave 19-03.25 NWI
� 13 Harris, Terry SR Foothill � 18-09.75 NWI
� 14 Whiteside, Edward SO Eldorado 18-05.00 NWI
� 15 DelaPena, Samuel SR Chaparral 18-00.00 NWI
� 16 Hill, Chris SO Carson 17-11.75 NWI
� 17 Todd, Anthony � � � � SR Green Valley 17-10.25 NWI
� 18 Trotter, Darryl JR Foothill 17-10.00 NWI
� 19 Deayon, Joel SR Carson 17-04.50 NWI
� 20 McMurray, Troy JR Chaparral 16-07.75 NWI
� 21 Burton, Trayvon SR Green Valley 15-04.50 NWI
�
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 43-09.50 2006 Brandon Baker, Foothill
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mills, Kyle JR Pahrump Valley 43-11.00# NWI
� � 2 Deayon, Joel SR Carson � � � � 42-11.00 NWI
� � 3 Trotter, Darryl JR Foothill 42-07.00 NWI
� � 4 Mosley, Rory JR Green Valley 41-11.00 NWI
� � 5 Harris, Terry SR Foothill 41-05.00 NWI
� � 6 Craig, Devonte � � � � � � � SR Western 39-10.00 NWI
� � 7 Jereza, Anthony SR Mira Mesa 39-05.00 NWI
� � 8 Johnson, Donald JR Antelope Valley 38-04.00 NWI
� � 9 Erekson, Ryan SR Foothill 37-05.00 NWI
� � 9 Bansbach, Kevin SO Cimarron-Memoria 37-05.00 NWI
� 11 DelaPena, Samuel SR Chaparral 37-01.00 NWI
� 12 Whiteside, Edward SO Eldorado 36-02.00 NWI
� 13 Burton, Trayvon SR Green Valley 35-11.00 NWI
�
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 51-00 2006 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
� � � � Name Year School � � � Finals
================================================================
1 Heinreich, Cody SR Del Sol 57-10.00#
� � 2 Spencer, Neil SR Cimarron-Memoria 54-03.75#
� � 3 Shumate, Colin JR Las Vegas � � � � � � � 48-06.50
� � 4 Chandler, Nate SR Mira Mesa 46-08.00
� � 5 Drye, Robert JR Shadow Ridge 46-07.50
� � 6 Berg, Dylan JR Mojave 44-09.50
� � 7 Deayon, Joel SR Carson � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44-08.00
� � 8 Lovaas, Jared SR Bonanza 44-00.50
� � 9 Hansell, Otto JR Del Sol 43-11.50
� 10 Cacal, Scott SR Las Vegas 42-03.00
� 11 Moser, Benjamin JR Las Vegas 42-00.00
� 12 Hunt, Matthew JR Carson 40-08.00
� 13 Springall, Brent SR Shadow Ridge 40-05.00
� 14 Vaugh-O'Brein, Dakota SR Centennial 40-04.00
� 15 Quagge, Alex � � � � � � SR Eldorado 40-00.00
� 15 Webb, O'Brian SR Eldorado 40-00.00
� 17 McKines, Aaron SO Eldorado 36-04.00
� 18 Brown, Emmanuel SR Carson 35-04.00
�
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Stadium: # 165-07 2006 William Winn, Las Vegas
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winn, William SR Las Vegas 162-08
� � 2 Spencer, Neil SR Cimarron-Memoria 152-05
� � 3 Veloz, Reynaldo SR Pahrump Valley 146-05
� � 4 Martin, Josh � � � JR Shadow Ridge 138-03
� � 5 Heinreich, Cody SR Del Sol 135-07
� � 6 Molinaro, Arion SO Green Valley 133-09
� � 7 Chandler, Nate SR Mira Mesa 124-07
� � 8 Berg, Dylan � � � � � � � � � � � JR Mojave 123-10
� � 9 Hansell, Otto JR Del Sol 123-06
� 10 Webb, O'Brian SR Eldorado 123-04
� 11 Quagge, Alex SR Eldorado 121-11
� 12 Vaugh-O'Brein, Dakota SR Centennial 121-03
� 13 Lauria, Brandon SO Eldorado 117-06
� 14 Davis, Jeremy JR Las Vegas 113-00
� 15 Cummings, Steve SR Pahrump Valley 111-02
� 16 Baxter, Jeffrey JR Eldorado 103-09
� 17 Lovaas, Jared SR Bonanza 96-04
� 18 Brown, Emmanuel SR Carson 91-00
�
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12.40 2006 Phil Spencer
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Daugherty, Caine Unattached 11.93% 1.6
� � 2 Hopkinson, Jeff 0 Del Sol 11.94% 1.6
�
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Meet Rec: % 4:57.14 2006 Jeff Hopkinson
� � � � Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinson, Jeff 0 Del Sol 5:00.58
� � 2 Jackson, Jordan Unattached 5:09.55
�
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sudbury, Jeremy SR Shadow Ridge 15:41.65
� � 2 Damion, George 8 Orr Middle Schoo 17:38.37
� � 3 Mancuso, Devin VoTech 17:48.17
� � 4 Jackson, Jordan Unattached 18:42.32
� � 5 Fockler, Kellen SO Glenwood Springs � � � 18:46.05
� � 6 murphy, pierce 8 Unattached 19:38.38
� � 7 Galvez, Jose VoTech 19:56.86
� � 8 Nevarez, Rey VoTech 20:19.96
� � 9 Vernie, Matt FR Glenwood Springs 20:47.00
�
Men 100 Meter Dash Coaches
=====================================================================
Stadium: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
� � � � Meet Rec: % 12.13 2006 Jeff Hopkinson � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mansfield, Justin Green Valley 12.70 0.6
� � 2 Richards, Mark � � � � � � � � � � � 0 Foothill 12.72 0.6
� � 3 Davis, Donnie 0 Mojave 12.94 0.6
� � 4 Edwards, Ky Unattached 13.27 0.6
� � 5 Markuson, Eric Bonanza 13.45 0.6
� � 6 Williams, Orlando Unattached 14.17 0.6
� � 7 Hussain, Karim 0 Foothill 15.75 0.6 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11963 views
History for Las Vegas Track Classic
Show 8 more
|